College Soccer HQ

International

British players in US College Soccer

Where British players are playing in the US college game this season, by division and by college. Counts come straight from the rosters colleges publish.

1,771players from the United Kingdom in US college soccer — 1,367 men, 404 women

Sections below for England (1,161) and Scotland (123). Wales and Northern Ireland are counted in the total, along with players whose roster says only “United Kingdom”.

By division

DivisionMen’sWomen’sTotal
NCAA D124169310
NCAA D239763460
NCAA D312613139
NAIA28690376
NJCAA317169486
All divisions1,3674041,771

Based on players whose hometown appears on official college rosters. Not every college publishes hometowns, so the true numbers are higher.

England 1,161 players

DivisionMen’sWomen’sTotal
NCAA D19853151
NCAA D216352215
NCAA D3959104
NAIA22676302
NJCAA260129389
All divisions8423191,161
CollegeDivisionTeamPlayers
Mineral Area CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s19
Mount MartyNAIAMen’s18
Mt. MartyNCAA D2Men’s17
Genesee Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s16
North Iowa Area Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s14
Hawkeye Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s12
Neosho CountyNJCAA D2Men’s12
ConcordNCAA D2Women’s10
Riverland Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s10
Southwestern ChristianNAIAMen’s10
Benedictine MesaNAIAMen’s9
Mid-America ChristianNAIAWomen’s9
Mineral Area CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s9
ThomasNAIAMen’s9
Hawkeye Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s8
Indiana TechNAIAMen’s8
LSU Alexandria (La.)NAIAMen’s8
St. Charles Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s8
St. Mary-WoodsNAIAMen’s8
Wis.-SuperiorNCAA D3Men’s8
Arizona Western CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s7
Herkimer County Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s7
Jamestown Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s7
Keiser (Fla.)NAIAMen’s7
Motlow State Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s7
West LibertyNCAA D2Men’s7
Western Iowa Tech Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s7
Carroll (MT)NAIAMen’s6
Hesston CollegeNAIAMen’s6
Jones CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s6
MarianNAIAMen’s6
St. Clair County Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s6
TiffinNCAA D2Men’s6
USC UpstateNCAA D1Men’s6
AdelphiNCAA D2Men’s5
AshlandNCAA D2Men’s5
EckerdNCAA D2Women’s5
Hinds Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s5
Hutchinson Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s5
Jefferson Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s5
LSU Shreveport (La.)NAIAMen’s5
Meridian Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s5
Mount AloysiusNCAA D3Men’s5
Northeastern Junior CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s5
Oklahoma CityNAIAMen’s5
Onondaga Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s5
Rocky MountainNCAA D2Men’s5
Rocky Mountain (MT)NAIAMen’s5
Snow CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s5
St. Mary-WoodsNCAA D3Men’s5
ThomasNAIAWomen’s5
William Carey (Miss.)NAIAMen’s5
Cecil CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s4
ChowanNCAA D2Women’s4
EckerdNCAA D2Men’s4
Friends (KS)NAIAMen’s4
Garden City Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s4
LanderNCAA D2Men’s4
Louisiana ChristianNAIAWomen’s4
Madison CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s4
Mobile (Ala.)NAIAMen’s4
National Park CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s4
Northeast Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s4
Northern Oklahoma EnidNJCAA D1Men’s4
Northwest CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s4
Northwest Mississippi Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s4
Paris Junior CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s4
Parkland CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s4
Pearl River Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s4
Pikeville (KY)NAIAMen’s4
UAHNCAA D2Men’s4
ULMNCAA D1Women’s4
William Carey (Miss.)NAIAWomen’s4
York (NE)NAIAMen’s4
Alexandria Technical & Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s3
Bethel (TN)NAIAMen’s3
Buffalo St.NCAA D3Men’s3
Campbellsville (KY)NAIAMen’s3
Campbellsville (KY)NAIAWomen’s3
Carolina (N.C.)NAIAMen’s3
CarolinaUNCAA D2Men’s3
College of IdahoNAIAMen’s3
Columbia (MO)NAIAMen’s3
Columbia (MO)NCAA D3Men’s3
Connors State CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s3
Copiah-Lincoln Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s3
Dalton State (GA)NAIAMen’s3
Dodge City Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s3
Eastern Florida State CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s3
Fla. SouthernNCAA D2Men’s3
FordhamNCAA D1Women’s3
Ga. SouthernNCAA D1Men’s3
GreensboroNCAA D3Men’s3
Harris-StoweNCAA D3Men’s3
Harris-Stowe (MO)NAIAMen’s3
Houston ChristianNCAA D1Men’s3
Johnson CountyNJCAA D2Women’s3
Ky. WesleyanNCAA D2Men’s3
Louisiana State University-EuniceNJCAA D1Men’s3
Maryville (MO)NCAA D2Women’s3
McKendreeNCAA D2Men’s3
McPherson (Kan.)NAIAMen’s3
Mid-America ChristianNAIAMen’s3
MidwayNAIAMen’s3
MidwayNCAA D3Men’s3
Missouri St.NCAA D1Men’s3
MolloyNCAA D2Men’s3
Monroe Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s3
Morehead St.NCAA D1Women’s3
N.C. WesleyanNCAA D3Men’s3
Navarro CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s3
NC StateNCAA D1Men’s3
Neosho CountyNJCAA D2Women’s3
North GreenvilleNCAA D2Men’s3
North Iowa Area Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s3
Northeast Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s3
Northwest CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s3
Paris Junior CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s3
ParkNAIAWomen’s3
Prairie State CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s3
SIUENCAA D1Men’s3
TaborNAIAMen’s3
Tennessee SouthernNAIAMen’s3
Tennessee SouthernNAIAWomen’s3
Tyler Junior CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s3
Tyler Junior CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s3
UNC AshevilleNCAA D1Men’s3
UTRGVNCAA D1Women’s3
UW-River FallsNCAA D3Men’s3
WalshNCAA D2Men’s3
Wayland BaptistNCAA D2Women’s3
Wayland Baptist (TX)NAIAWomen’s3
WebsterNCAA D3Men’s3
Allen Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s2
Barton Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s2
Bethel (TN)NAIAWomen’s2
Blinn CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s2
BushnellNCAA D3Men’s2
Bushnell (OR)NAIAMen’s2
ButlerNCAA D1Men’s2
Butler Community College-KSNJCAA D1Women’s2
Carl Sandburg CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s2
Central Baptist (Ark.)NAIAMen’s2
ChowanNCAA D2Men’s2
Christian BrothersNCAA D2Men’s2
CIU (SC)NAIAMen’s2
ClarksonNCAA D3Men’s2
ColgateNCAA D1Men’s2
College of DuPageNJCAA D3Men’s2
Copiah-Lincoln Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s2
CorbanNAIAMen’s2
CUINCAA D2Men’s2
Cumberland (Tenn.)NAIAMen’s2
DartmouthNCAA D1Men’s2
DartmouthNCAA D1Women’s2
DavenportNCAA D2Men’s2
DelawareNCAA D1Men’s2
DruryNCAA D2Men’s2
DukeNCAA D1Men’s2
FelicianNCAA D2Women’s2
Finger Lakes Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s2
Fla. AtlanticNCAA D1Men’s2
Florida MemorialNAIAWomen’s2
Florida TechNCAA D2Women’s2
Francis MarionNCAA D2Men’s2
GannonNCAA D2Men’s2
George WashingtonNCAA D1Men’s2
GeorgetownNCAA D1Men’s2
Georgia GwinnettNAIAMen’s2
Georgia GwinnettNAIAWomen’s2
Gustavus AdolphusNCAA D3Men’s2
Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)NAIAMen’s2
Harford Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s2
Harris-StoweNCAA D2Women’s2
Harris-Stowe (MO)NAIAWomen’s2
Heartland Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s2
HofstraNCAA D1Women’s2
HussonNCAA D3Women’s2
Ill. SpringfieldNCAA D2Men’s2
Illinois Central CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s2
Illinois Central CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s2
Indian Hills Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s2
Itawamba Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s2
John Wood Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s2
LipscombNCAA D1Men’s2
LyonNCAA D3Men’s2
MarshallNCAA D1Women’s2
Maryville (MO)NCAA D2Men’s2
MassachusettsNCAA D1Women’s2
MercyhurstNCAA D1Men’s2
MillersvilleNCAA D2Men’s2
Minn.-CrookstonNCAA D2Women’s2
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s2
Missouri S&TNCAA D2Men’s2
Mohave CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s2
North Dakota St.NCAA D1Women’s2
North GeorgiaNCAA D2Women’s2
Northwestern (Iowa)NAIAMen’s2
Okla. ChristianNCAA D2Men’s2
Patrick & Henry Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s2
Pearl River Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s2
Polk State CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s2
Prairie State CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s2
Rocky Mountain (MT)NAIAWomen’s2
Rogers St.NCAA D2Men’s2
RollinsNCAA D2Men’s2
Saint MaryNAIAMen’s2
San Diego St.NCAA D1Men’s2
SCAD (Ga.)NAIAMen’s2
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)NAIAMen’s2
Seward County Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s2
SienaNCAA D1Men’s2
South CarolinaNCAA D1Men’s2
South Georgia State CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s2
Southeastern (Fla.)NAIAMen’s2
Southern N.H.NCAA D2Men’s2
Southwest BaptistNCAA D2Men’s2
Southwest Tennessee Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s2
SouthwesternNAIAWomen’s2
St. BonaventureNCAA D1Men’s2
St. Francis (IL)NAIAMen’s2
St. Mary's (TX)NCAA D2Men’s2
StephensNAIAWomen’s2
SUNY GeneseoNCAA D3Men’s2
Sussex County Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s2
Sussex County Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s2
Trevecca NazareneNCAA D2Men’s2
Trinity (CT)NCAA D3Men’s2
Trinity Valley Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s2
Truett McConnellNAIAWomen’s2
Truett-McConnellNCAA D1Women’s2
TuftsNCAA D3Men’s2
Union (TN)NCAA D2Men’s2
UT MartinNCAA D1Women’s2
Utah State University EasternNJCAA D1Men’s2
ValparaisoNCAA D1Women’s2
Volunteer State Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s2
Walla WallaNAIAMen’s2
Wayland BaptistNCAA D3Men’s2
Wayland Baptist (TX)NAIAMen’s2
West Va. WesleyanNCAA D2Men’s2
WheelingNCAA D2Women’s2
William Penn (Iowa)NAIAMen’s2
William WoodsNAIAMen’s2
WingateNCAA D2Men’s2
York (NE)NAIAWomen’s2
Abilene ChristianNCAA D1Women’s1
Aquinas (Mich.)NAIAMen’s1
AssumptionNCAA D2Men’s1
Augustana (IL)NCAA D3Men’s1
Azusa PacificNCAA D3Men’s1
Barton Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
Bellevue (NE)NAIAMen’s1
BelmontNCAA D1Men’s1
Belmont AbbeyNCAA D2Men’s1
BeloitNCAA D3Men’s1
Benedictine (KS)NAIAMen’s1
Blinn CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Blue Mountain Christian (MS)NAIAMen’s1
Boston U.NCAA D1Men’s1
BradleyNCAA D1Men’s1
Brewton-Parker (GA)NAIAMen’s1
Brewton-Parker (GA)NAIAWomen’s1
BrooklynNCAA D3Men’s1
CaliforniaNCAA D1Women’s1
California BaptistNCAA D1Men’s1
CatawbaNCAA D2Women’s1
CCBC EssexNJCAA D2Men’s1
Central (IA)NCAA D3Men’s1
Central Ark.NCAA D1Men’s1
Central Christian (KS)NAIAMen’s1
Central Conn. St.NCAA D1Men’s1
Charleston (WV)NCAA D2Men’s1
CharlotteNCAA D1Men’s1
Cisco CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Claremont-M-SNCAA D3Men’s1
Cleary (MI)NAIAMen’s1
ClemsonNCAA D1Men’s1
Cloud County Community CollegeNJCAAMen’s1
Coastal CarolinaNCAA D1Women’s1
Coffeyville Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
ColbyNCAA D3Men’s1
College of Southern IdahoNJCAA D1Men’s1
ColumbiaNCAA D1Men’s1
ConcordNCAA D2Men’s1
Concordia ChicagoNCAA D3Women’s1
Connecticut Col.NCAA D3Men’s1
ConverseNCAA D2Men’s1
CortlandNCAA D3Men’s1
Crowder CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
CSU BakersfieldNCAA D1Women’s1
CSU PuebloNCAA D2Men’s1
Cumberland (Tenn.)NAIAWomen’s1
DaemenNCAA D2Women’s1
Dakota StateNAIAWomen’s1
Dalton State (GA)NAIAWomen’s1
Delaware ValleyNCAA D3Men’s1
DePaulNCAA D1Men’s1
DrexelNCAA D1Men’s1
East Mississippi Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
East Mississippi Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s1
Eastern Florida State CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Eastern OregonNAIAMen’s1
Embry-Riddle (FL)NCAA D2Men’s1
ErskineNCAA D2Men’s1
EvangelNCAA D2Men’s1
Evangel (Mo.)NAIAMen’s1
Farmingdale St.NCAA D3Women’s1
Faulkner (AL)NAIAMen’s1
Faulkner (AL)NAIAWomen’s1
FerrumNCAA D2Men’s1
FGCUNCAA D1Men’s1
FindlayNCAA D2Men’s1
FIUNCAA D1Men’s1
FlaglerNCAA D2Men’s1
FlaglerNCAA D2Women’s1
Florida NationalNAIAMen’s1
Georgia Military CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
Georgia St.NCAA D1Men’s1
Georgian CourtNCAA D2Men’s1
Goldey-BeacomNCAA D2Women’s1
Gordon State CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Grace Christian (MI)NCAA D3Men’s1
Grand CanyonNCAA D1Men’s1
Grand ViewNAIAWomen’s1
Grand ViewNCAA D1Women’s1
Harcum CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
Hawaii PacificNCAA D2Men’s1
High PointNCAA D1Women’s1
Hinds Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
HobartNCAA D3Men’s1
HussonNCAA D3Men’s1
Illinois TechNCAA D3Men’s1
Illinois Valley Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
ImmaculataNCAA D3Men’s1
Indian Hills Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
IndianaNCAA D1Men’s1
Indiana TechNAIAWomen’s1
Iowa Western Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Jacksonville CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
Jacksonville St.NCAA D1Women’s1
Kansas St.NCAA D1Women’s1
Keiser (Fla.)NAIAWomen’s1
KentuckyNCAA D1Men’s1
Kishwaukee CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
La SierraNAIAWomen’s1
La SierraNCAA D3Women’s1
Lake ErieNCAA D2Men’s1
Lake ForestNCAA D3Men’s1
Lakeland Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
Laramie County Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
Lawrence TechNAIAMen’s1
Lawrence TechNCAA D3Men’s1
LeeNCAA D2Men’s1
LibertyNCAA D1Men’s1
LifeNAIAWomen’s1
Lincoln (MO)NCAA D2Men’s1
LindenwoodNCAA D1Men’s1
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)NAIAMen’s1
LinfieldNCAA D3Men’s1
Lock HavenNCAA D2Men’s1
Loyola MarylandNCAA D1Men’s1
LynnNCAA D2Women’s1
MarianNAIAWomen’s1
Mars HillNCAA D2Men’s1
Medgar EversNCAA D3Men’s1
MercyNCAA D2Men’s1
Miami Dade CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
MichiganNCAA D1Men’s1
MidAmerica NazareneNAIAWomen’s1
Middle GeorgiaNCAA D2Women’s1
Middle Tenn.NCAA D1Women’s1
MiddleburyNCAA D3Men’s1
MidwayNAIAWomen’s1
Milligan (TN)NAIAMen’s1
MillikinNCAA D3Men’s1
MillsapsNCAA D3Men’s1
Minot St.NCAA D2Women’s1
Mission (Mo.)NAIAMen’s1
Mission U.NCAA D3Men’s1
Mississippi ChristianNCAA D2Women’s1
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
Missouri BaptistNAIAMen’s1
Mobile (Ala.)NAIAWomen’s1
MonmouthNCAA D1Women’s1
Monroe Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Mt. St. JosephNCAA D3Men’s1
Murray State CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
Murray State CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Muskegon Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
MUWNCAA D3Men’s1
New MexicoNCAA D1Women’s1
New Mexico St.NCAA D1Women’s1
NewberryNCAA D2Men’s1
NewmanNCAA D2Men’s1
NIUNCAA D1Men’s1
Northeast Texas Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Northeastern Junior CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Northeastern St.NCAA D2Men’s1
Northern Ky.NCAA D1Men’s1
Northern Mich.NCAA D2Men’s1
Northern Oklahoma EnidNJCAA D1Women’s1
Northwest Mississippi Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s1
Northwestern (Iowa)NAIAWomen’s1
Nova SoutheasternNCAA D2Men’s1
OccidentalNCAA D3Women’s1
Oklahoma CityNAIAWomen’s1
Old DominionNCAA D1Men’s1
Ole MissNCAA D1Women’s1
Olivet Nazarene (IL)NAIAMen’s1
Oral RobertsNCAA D1Men’s1
Oregon St.NCAA D1Women’s1
Oregon TechNAIAMen’s1
Ouachita BaptistNCAA D2Men’s1
OUAZNAIAWomen’s1
Palm Beach Atl.NCAA D2Men’s1
Park-Gilbert (AZ)NAIAMen’s1
Park-Gilbert (AZ)NAIAWomen’s1
Pellissippi State Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
Pikeville (KY)NAIAWomen’s1
Pima Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
PittsburghNCAA D1Men’s1
Point ParkNCAA D2Women’s1
PostNCAA D2Men’s1
Providence (MT)NAIAMen’s1
Queens (NC)NCAA D1Men’s1
Queens (NC)NCAA D1Women’s1
QuincyNCAA D2Men’s1
Randolph-MaconNCAA D3Men’s1
RedlandsNCAA D3Men’s1
Regis (CO)NCAA D2Women’s1
Richard Bland CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
Robert MorrisNCAA D1Men’s1
Rock Valley CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
RooseveltNCAA D2Men’s1
Rose State CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
Rose State CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Saginaw ValleyNCAA D2Men’s1
Saint LouisNCAA D1Men’s1
Saint Mary's (CA)NCAA D1Men’s1
Saint Peter'sNCAA D1Men’s1
Saint Peter'sNCAA D1Women’s1
Salem (WV)NCAA D2Men’s1
Salt Lake Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
San DiegoNCAA D1Men’s1
SCAD (Ga.)NAIAWomen’s1
Seton HillNCAA D2Men’s1
Shawnee State NCAA D2Men’s1
Slippery RockNCAA D2Men’s1
Slippery RockNCAA D2Women’s1
SMUNCAA D1Women’s1
Southern Ind.NCAA D1Men’s1
SouthwesternNAIAMen’s1
Southwestern Oregon Community CollegeNJCAAMen’s1
SpaldingNCAA D3Men’s1
SpaldingNCAA D3Women’s1
Spring HillNCAA D2Men’s1
St. John's (NY)NCAA D1Men’s1
St. John's (NY)NCAA D1Women’s1
St. Louis Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
St. Mary-WoodsNAIAWomen’s1
St. Mary-WoodsNCAA D1Women’s1
St. Thomas (MN)NCAA D1Men’s1
StetsonNCAA D1Men’s1
StetsonNCAA D1Women’s1
Stony BrookNCAA D1Men’s1
SuffolkNCAA D3Men’s1
SUNY AdirondackNJCAA D3Men’s1
TaborNAIAWomen’s1
TempleNCAA D1Women’s1
Texas WesleyanNAIAMen’s1
Thomas MoreNCAA D2Men’s1
TowsonNCAA D1Women’s1
Trinity (TX)NCAA D3Men’s1
Triton CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
TroyNCAA D1Women’s1
Truett McConnellNAIAMen’s1
TulsaNCAA D1Men’s1
TusculumNCAA D2Men’s1
UABNCAA D1Men’s1
UC IrvineNCAA D1Women’s1
UCCSNCAA D2Men’s1
UCFNCAA D1Men’s1
UChicagoNCAA D3Men’s1
UChicagoNCAA D3Women’s1
UCLANCAA D1Men’s1
UIndyNCAA D2Men’s1
Ulster County Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s1
UMass DartmouthNCAA D3Men’s1
University of Arkansas CossatotNJCAA D2Men’s1
Upper IowaNCAA D2Men’s1
USC BeaufortNCAA D2Women’s1
USC LancasterNJCAA D1Men’s1
UticaNCAA D3Women’s1
UTRGVNCAA D1Men’s1
VermontNCAA D1Men’s1
Virginia TechNCAA D1Men’s1
VMINCAA D1Men’s1
Webber Int'lNCAA D2Men’s1
Webber Int'lNCAA D2Women’s1
Webber International (FL)NAIAMen’s1
Webber International (FL)NAIAWomen’s1
West Va. WesleyanNCAA D2Women’s1
Western Mich.NCAA D1Men’s1
Westminster (UT)NCAA D2Men’s1
Wheaton (IL)NCAA D3Men’s1
WhitworthNCAA D3Men’s1
WilkesNCAA D3Men’s1
WillametteNCAA D3Men’s1
Wis.-WhitewaterNCAA D3Men’s1
WVU Tech (WV)NAIAMen’s1
Xavier (La.)NAIAWomen’s1
Young HarrisNCAA D2Women’s1

Scotland 123 players

DivisionMen’sWomen’sTotal
NCAA D1257
NCAA D2718
NCAA D311314
NAIA32840
NJCAA302454
All divisions8241123
CollegeDivisionTeamPlayers
Coffeyville Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s5
Garden City Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s4
Genesee Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s4
LSU Alexandria (La.)NAIAMen’s4
Monroe Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s4
Fulton-Montgomery Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s3
Herkimer County Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s3
ThomasNAIAMen’s3
American Int'lNCAA D2Men’s2
Brewton-Parker (GA)NAIAMen’s2
Butler Community College-KSNJCAA D1Women’s2
EmersonNCAA D3Men’s2
Florida NationalNAIAMen’s2
Hawkeye Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s2
Lawrence TechNAIAMen’s2
Lawrence TechNCAA D3Men’s2
Louisiana State University-EuniceNJCAA D1Women’s2
Mineral Area CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s2
Onondaga Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s2
TaborNAIAMen’s2
Tennessee SouthernNAIAMen’s2
Western Iowa Tech Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s2
Allen Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s1
AshlandNCAA D2Men’s1
Barton Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
Black Hills St.NCAA D2Women’s1
Blinn CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
Blue Mountain Christian (MS)NAIAWomen’s1
Cal St. FullertonNCAA D1Men’s1
CaliforniaNCAA D1Women’s1
Carl Sandburg CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
Cloud County Community CollegeNJCAAMen’s1
Coffeyville Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
Columbia State Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Cumberland (Tenn.)NAIAMen’s1
Dodge City Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Dordt (IA)NAIAMen’s1
Faulkner (AL)NAIAWomen’s1
Finger Lakes Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s1
Friends (KS)NAIAMen’s1
Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)NAIAMen’s1
Hesston CollegeNAIAMen’s1
Hesston CollegeNAIAWomen’s1
HussonNCAA D3Men’s1
HussonNCAA D3Women’s1
Jacksonville CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
Jamestown Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s1
John BrownNAIAWomen’s1
Johnson CountyNJCAA D2Women’s1
KeukaNCAA D3Men’s1
La SalleNCAA D1Men’s1
Lake Michigan CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
Lewis and Clark Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
LifeNAIAWomen’s1
LyonNCAA D3Men’s1
MidAmerica NazareneNAIAMen’s1
MidwayNAIAMen’s1
MidwayNCAA D3Men’s1
Mission (Mo.)NAIAWomen’s1
Mission U.NCAA D3Women’s1
Mount MartyNAIAMen’s1
Mt. MartyNCAA D2Men’s1
Mt. St. JosephNCAA D3Men’s1
N.C. WesleyanNCAA D3Men’s1
Neosho CountyNJCAA D2Women’s1
New HavenNCAA D1Women’s1
North Iowa Area Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
Northwest Mississippi Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
Northwestern (Iowa)NAIAMen’s1
OUAZNAIAMen’s1
Pensacola ChristianNCAA D3Men’s1
Rock Valley CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s1
Saint MaryNAIAMen’s1
Seward County Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Shawnee State NCAA D2Men’s1
Southern Miss.NCAA D1Women’s1
Southwestern ChristianNAIAMen’s1
Staten IslandNCAA D2Men’s1
Tennessee SouthernNAIAWomen’s1
Truett McConnellNAIAWomen’s1
Truett-McConnellNCAA D1Women’s1
ULMNCAA D1Women’s1
Webber Int'lNCAA D2Men’s1
Webber International (FL)NAIAMen’s1
William WoodsNAIAMen’s1
Wis.-WhitewaterNCAA D3Women’s1
York (NE)NAIAMen’s1

Every UK college list

All players from across the UK, by college.

CollegeDivisionTeamPlayers
Genesee Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s20
Mount MartyNAIAMen’s20
Mineral Area CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s19
Mt. MartyNCAA D2Men’s19
North Iowa Area Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s16
LSU Alexandria (La.)NAIAMen’s14
West LibertyNCAA D2Men’s14
ThomasNAIAMen’s13
Hawkeye Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s12
Hawkeye Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s12
Herkimer County Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s12
Neosho CountyNJCAA D2Men’s12
Southwestern ChristianNAIAMen’s12
Mineral Area CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s11
Rogers St.NCAA D2Men’s11
ConcordNCAA D2Women’s10
Indiana TechNAIAMen’s10
Ky. WesleyanNCAA D2Men’s10
Missouri St.NCAA D1Men’s10
Riverland Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s10
Benedictine MesaNAIAMen’s9
Coffeyville Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s9
Ga. SouthernNCAA D1Men’s9
Mid-America ChristianNAIAWomen’s9
USC UpstateNCAA D1Men’s9
Western Iowa Tech Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s9
Wis.-SuperiorNCAA D3Men’s9
AdelphiNCAA D2Men’s8
Garden City Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s8
Hesston CollegeNAIAMen’s8
Jamestown Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s8
MercyhurstNCAA D1Men’s8
Monroe Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s8
St. Charles Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s8
St. Mary-WoodsNAIAMen’s8
TiffinNCAA D2Men’s8
UAHNCAA D2Men’s8
Arizona Western CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s7
AshlandNCAA D2Men’s7
ChowanNCAA D2Men’s7
D'YouvilleNCAA D2Men’s7
Houston ChristianNCAA D1Men’s7
Keiser (Fla.)NAIAMen’s7
Motlow State Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s7
Onondaga Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s7
Saint Peter'sNCAA D1Men’s7
St. Clair County Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s7
WalshNCAA D2Men’s7
WinthropNCAA D1Men’s7
American Int'lNCAA D2Men’s6
AUMNCAA D2Men’s6
Carroll (MT)NAIAMen’s6
Central Wyoming CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s6
Christian BrothersNCAA D2Men’s6
Coffeyville Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s6
EckerdNCAA D2Men’s6
Friends (KS)NAIAMen’s6
Fulton-Montgomery Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s6
JamestownNCAA D2Men’s6
Jones CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s6
LanderNCAA D2Men’s6
MarianNAIAMen’s6
Mars HillNCAA D2Men’s6
McKendreeNCAA D2Men’s6
Snow CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s6
TaborNAIAMen’s6
Tennessee SouthernNAIAMen’s6
ULMNCAA D1Women’s6
UNC AshevilleNCAA D1Men’s6
William Carey (Miss.)NAIAMen’s6
BartonNCAA D2Men’s5
Bethel (TN)NAIAMen’s5
Carson-NewmanNCAA D2Men’s5
DruryNCAA D2Men’s5
EckerdNCAA D2Women’s5
Fla. SouthernNCAA D2Men’s5
Hinds Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s5
Hutchinson Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s5
Ill. SpringfieldNCAA D2Men’s5
Jefferson Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s5
King (TN)NCAA D2Men’s5
LSU Shreveport (La.)NAIAMen’s5
Lubbock ChristianNCAA D2Men’s5
Meridian Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s5
Mount AloysiusNCAA D3Men’s5
National Park CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s5
NC StateNCAA D1Men’s5
NewberryNCAA D2Men’s5
Northeastern Junior CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s5
Northern Mich.NCAA D2Men’s5
Northwest CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s5
Northwest Mississippi Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s5
Oklahoma CityNAIAMen’s5
Old DominionNCAA D1Men’s5
Rocky MountainNCAA D2Men’s5
Rocky Mountain (MT)NAIAMen’s5
St. Mary-WoodsNCAA D3Men’s5
ThomasNAIAWomen’s5
TusculumNCAA D2Men’s5
Union (TN)NCAA D2Men’s5
West Va. WesleyanNCAA D2Men’s5
York (NE)NAIAMen’s5
Butler Community College-KSNJCAA D1Women’s4
Cecil CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s4
ChowanNCAA D2Women’s4
Clayton St.NCAA D2Men’s4
Dodge City Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s4
FindlayNCAA D2Men’s4
Fla. AtlanticNCAA D1Men’s4
Florida NationalNAIAMen’s4
George WashingtonNCAA D1Men’s4
Georgian CourtNCAA D2Men’s4
Johnson CountyNJCAA D2Women’s4
Louisiana ChristianNAIAWomen’s4
Loyola MarylandNCAA D1Men’s4
Madison CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s4
Maryville (MO)NCAA D2Men’s4
Middle GeorgiaNCAA D2Men’s4
MidwayNAIAMen’s4
MidwayNCAA D3Men’s4
Mobile (Ala.)NAIAMen’s4
N.C. WesleyanNCAA D3Men’s4
Neosho CountyNJCAA D2Women’s4
Northeast Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s4
Northern Oklahoma EnidNJCAA D1Men’s4
Nova SoutheasternNCAA D2Men’s4
Paris Junior CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s4
Parkland CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s4
Pearl River Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s4
Pikeville (KY)NAIAMen’s4
RollinsNCAA D2Men’s4
SienaNCAA D1Men’s4
SIUENCAA D1Men’s4
St. BonaventureNCAA D1Men’s4
Tennessee SouthernNAIAWomen’s4
Trinity (TX)NCAA D3Men’s4
Truett McConnellNAIAWomen’s4
Truett-McConnellNCAA D1Women’s4
WebsterNCAA D3Men’s4
William Carey (Miss.)NAIAWomen’s4
WingateNCAA D2Men’s4
WVU Tech (WV)NAIAMen’s4
Alexandria Technical & Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s3
Allen Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s3
Blinn CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s3
Brewton-Parker (GA)NAIAMen’s3
Buffalo St.NCAA D3Men’s3
ButlerNCAA D1Men’s3
Campbellsville (KY)NAIAMen’s3
Campbellsville (KY)NAIAWomen’s3
Carl Sandburg CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s3
Carolina (N.C.)NAIAMen’s3
CarolinaUNCAA D2Men’s3
Coastal CarolinaNCAA D1Men’s3
College of DuPageNJCAA D3Men’s3
College of IdahoNAIAMen’s3
Columbia (MO)NAIAMen’s3
Columbia (MO)NCAA D3Men’s3
Connors State CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s3
Copiah-Lincoln Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s3
Cumberland (Tenn.)NAIAMen’s3
Dalton State (GA)NAIAMen’s3
DartmouthNCAA D1Men’s3
DavenportNCAA D2Men’s3
Dist. ColumbiaNCAA D2Men’s3
Eastern Florida State CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s3
ETSUNCAA D1Men’s3
FGCUNCAA D1Men’s3
Finger Lakes Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s3
FlaglerNCAA D2Men’s3
FordhamNCAA D1Women’s3
GreensboroNCAA D3Men’s3
Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)NAIAMen’s3
Harris-StoweNCAA D3Men’s3
Harris-Stowe (MO)NAIAMen’s3
HofstraNCAA D1Men’s3
Holy CrossNCAA D1Men’s3
HussonNCAA D3Women’s3
Lawrence TechNAIAMen’s3
Lawrence TechNCAA D3Men’s3
Lewis and Clark Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s3
LifeNAIAWomen’s3
LindenwoodNCAA D1Men’s3
Lock HavenNCAA D2Men’s3
Louisiana State University-EuniceNJCAA D1Men’s3
LyonNCAA D3Men’s3
Maryville (MO)NCAA D2Women’s3
McPherson (Kan.)NAIAMen’s3
Mid-America ChristianNAIAMen’s3
Middle GeorgiaNCAA D2Women’s3
MolloyNCAA D2Men’s3
Morehead St.NCAA D1Women’s3
Navarro CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s3
NIUNCAA D1Men’s3
North GreenvilleNCAA D2Men’s3
North Iowa Area Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s3
Northeast Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s3
Northwest CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s3
Northwestern (Iowa)NAIAMen’s3
Okla. ChristianNCAA D2Men’s3
OUAZNAIAMen’s3
Paris Junior CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s3
ParkNAIAWomen’s3
Penn St.NCAA D1Men’s3
Prairie State CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s3
Robert MorrisNCAA D1Men’s3
Roberts WesleyanNCAA D2Men’s3
Saint MaryNAIAMen’s3
Saint Mary's (CA)NCAA D1Men’s3
South CarolinaNCAA D1Men’s3
St. Cloud St.NCAA D2Men’s3
St. Mary's (TX)NCAA D2Men’s3
St. ScholasticaNCAA D3Men’s3
Staten IslandNCAA D2Men’s3
Thomas MoreNCAA D2Men’s3
Tyler Junior CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s3
Tyler Junior CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s3
UABNCAA D1Men’s3
UCCSNCAA D2Men’s3
UTRGVNCAA D1Women’s3
UW-River FallsNCAA D3Men’s3
Wayland BaptistNCAA D3Men’s3
Wayland BaptistNCAA D2Women’s3
Wayland Baptist (TX)NAIAMen’s3
Wayland Baptist (TX)NAIAWomen’s3
William WoodsNAIAMen’s3
WoffordNCAA D1Men’s3
Barton Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s2
Barton Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s2
Bethel (TN)NAIAWomen’s2
BiolaNCAA D2Men’s2
Blinn CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s2
Boston U.NCAA D1Men’s2
BushnellNCAA D3Men’s2
Bushnell (OR)NAIAMen’s2
CaliforniaNCAA D1Women’s2
California BaptistNCAA D1Men’s2
Central (IA)NCAA D3Men’s2
Central Baptist (Ark.)NAIAMen’s2
Central Christian (KS)NAIAMen’s2
Charleston (WV)NCAA D2Men’s2
CIU (SC)NAIAMen’s2
ClarksonNCAA D3Men’s2
Cloud County Community CollegeNJCAAMen’s2
ColgateNCAA D1Men’s2
ConcordNCAA D2Men’s2
Copiah-Lincoln Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s2
CorbanNAIAMen’s2
CSU PuebloNCAA D2Men’s2
CUINCAA D2Men’s2
Dalton State (GA)NAIAWomen’s2
DartmouthNCAA D1Women’s2
DelawareNCAA D1Men’s2
DukeNCAA D1Men’s2
ElonNCAA D1Men’s2
Embry-Riddle (FL)NCAA D2Men’s2
Embry-Riddle (FL)NCAA D2Women’s2
EmersonNCAA D3Men’s2
Faulkner (AL)NAIAMen’s2
Faulkner (AL)NAIAWomen’s2
FelicianNCAA D2Women’s2
Florida MemorialNAIAWomen’s2
Florida TechNCAA D2Women’s2
Fort Hays St.NCAA D2Men’s2
Francis MarionNCAA D2Men’s2
GannonNCAA D2Men’s2
GeorgetownNCAA D1Men’s2
Georgia GwinnettNAIAMen’s2
Georgia GwinnettNAIAWomen’s2
Georgia Military CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s2
Georgia St.NCAA D1Men’s2
Gustavus AdolphusNCAA D3Men’s2
Harford Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s2
Harris-StoweNCAA D2Women’s2
Harris-Stowe (MO)NAIAWomen’s2
Heartland Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s2
HofstraNCAA D1Women’s2
HussonNCAA D3Men’s2
Illinois Central CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s2
Illinois Central CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s2
Indian Hills Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s2
Itawamba Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s2
Jacksonville CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s2
Jacksonville St.NCAA D1Women’s2
John Wood Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s2
Lake ErieNCAA D2Men’s2
Le MoyneNCAA D1Men’s2
LeeNCAA D2Men’s2
Lewis and Clark Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s2
LibertyNCAA D1Men’s2
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)NAIAMen’s2
LipscombNCAA D1Men’s2
Louisiana State University-EuniceNJCAA D1Women’s2
LynnNCAA D2Women’s2
MarshallNCAA D1Women’s2
MassachusettsNCAA D1Women’s2
MenloNCAA D2Men’s2
MercerNCAA D1Men’s2
MercyNCAA D2Men’s2
Miami Dade CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s2
Middle Tenn.NCAA D1Women’s2
MillersvilleNCAA D2Men’s2
MillersvilleNCAA D2Women’s2
MilwaukeeNCAA D1Men’s2
Minn.-CrookstonNCAA D2Women’s2
Mississippi ChristianNCAA D2Men’s2
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s2
Missouri S&TNCAA D2Men’s2
Mohave CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s2
Mt. St. JosephNCAA D3Men’s2
Muskegon Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s2
New College of FloridaNAIAMen’s2
North Dakota St.NCAA D1Women’s2
North FloridaNCAA D1Men’s2
North GeorgiaNCAA D2Women’s2
Northeastern St.NCAA D2Men’s2
Northern Ky.NCAA D1Men’s2
Patrick & Henry Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s2
Pearl River Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s2
Point ParkNCAA D2Women’s2
Polk State CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s2
Prairie State CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s2
Queens (NC)NCAA D1Women’s2
QuincyNCAA D2Men’s2
Regis (CO)NCAA D2Men’s2
Richard Bland CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s2
Rocky Mountain (MT)NAIAWomen’s2
Saginaw ValleyNCAA D2Men’s2
Saint LouisNCAA D1Men’s2
San Diego St.NCAA D1Men’s2
SCAD (Ga.)NAIAMen’s2
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)NAIAMen’s2
Seward County Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s2
Shawnee State NCAA D2Men’s2
Slippery RockNCAA D2Men’s2
South Georgia State CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s2
Southeastern (Fla.)NAIAMen’s2
Southern N.H.NCAA D2Men’s2
Southwest BaptistNCAA D2Men’s2
Southwest Tennessee Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s2
SouthwesternNAIAWomen’s2
Spring HillNCAA D2Men’s2
St. Francis (IL)NAIAMen’s2
St. Mary-WoodsNAIAWomen’s2
St. Mary-WoodsNCAA D1Women’s2
St. Thomas (MN)NCAA D1Men’s2
StephensNAIAWomen’s2
StetsonNCAA D1Women’s2
SUNY GeneseoNCAA D3Men’s2
Sussex County Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s2
Sussex County Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s2
TaborNAIAWomen’s2
Tex. A&M Int'lNCAA D2Men’s2
Trevecca NazareneNCAA D2Men’s2
Trinity (CT)NCAA D3Men’s2
Trinity Valley Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s2
TuftsNCAA D3Men’s2
USC LancasterNJCAA D1Women’s2
UT MartinNCAA D1Women’s2
Utah State University EasternNJCAA D1Men’s2
UTRGVNCAA D1Men’s2
ValparaisoNCAA D1Women’s2
VermontNCAA D1Men’s2
Virginia TechNCAA D1Men’s2
Volunteer State Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s2
Walla WallaNAIAMen’s2
Webber Int'lNCAA D2Men’s2
Webber International (FL)NAIAMen’s2
West Ala.NCAA D2Men’s2
West Tex. A&MNCAA D2Men’s2
West VirginiaNCAA D1Men’s2
Westminster (UT)NCAA D2Men’s2
WheelingNCAA D2Women’s2
William Penn (Iowa)NAIAMen’s2
Wilmington (DE)NCAA D2Men’s2
York (NE)NAIAWomen’s2
Abilene ChristianNCAA D1Women’s1
AlleghenyNCAA D3Men’s1
Aquinas (Mich.)NAIAMen’s1
AssumptionNCAA D2Men’s1
Augustana (IL)NCAA D3Men’s1
Azusa PacificNCAA D3Men’s1
BarryNCAA D2Men’s1
Bellevue (NE)NAIAMen’s1
BelmontNCAA D1Men’s1
Belmont AbbeyNCAA D2Men’s1
BeloitNCAA D3Men’s1
Benedictine (KS)NAIAMen’s1
BinghamtonNCAA D1Men’s1
Black Hills St.NCAA D2Women’s1
Blue Mountain Christian (MS)NAIAMen’s1
Blue Mountain Christian (MS)NAIAWomen’s1
BradleyNCAA D1Men’s1
BrandeisNCAA D3Men’s1
BrevardNCAA D3Men’s1
Brewton-Parker (GA)NAIAWomen’s1
BrooklynNCAA D3Men’s1
Cal St. FullertonNCAA D1Men’s1
CatawbaNCAA D2Women’s1
CCBC EssexNJCAA D2Men’s1
CedarvilleNCAA D2Men’s1
Central Ark.NCAA D1Men’s1
Central Conn. St.NCAA D1Men’s1
CharlotteNCAA D1Men’s1
Christian BrothersNCAA D2Women’s1
Cisco CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Claremont-M-SNCAA D3Men’s1
Cleary (MI)NAIAMen’s1
ClemsonNCAA D1Men’s1
Coastal CarolinaNCAA D1Women’s1
CokerNCAA D2Men’s1
Col. of CharlestonNCAA D1Men’s1
ColbyNCAA D3Men’s1
College of DuPageNJCAA D3Women’s1
College of Southern IdahoNJCAA D1Men’s1
Colorado MesaNCAA D2Men’s1
ColumbiaNCAA D1Men’s1
Columbia State Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Concordia ChicagoNCAA D3Women’s1
Connecticut Col.NCAA D3Men’s1
Connecticut Col.NCAA D3Women’s1
ConverseNCAA D2Men’s1
CortlandNCAA D3Men’s1
Crowder CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
CSU BakersfieldNCAA D1Men’s1
CSU BakersfieldNCAA D1Women’s1
Cumberland (Tenn.)NAIAWomen’s1
DaemenNCAA D2Women’s1
Dakota StateNAIAWomen’s1
Davis & ElkinsNCAA D2Men’s1
Delaware ValleyNCAA D3Men’s1
DePaulNCAA D1Men’s1
Dominican (NY)NCAA D2Men’s1
Dordt (IA)NAIAMen’s1
DrexelNCAA D1Men’s1
East Mississippi Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
East Mississippi Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s1
East StroudsburgNCAA D2Men’s1
Eastern Florida State CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Eastern OregonNAIAMen’s1
ElmiraNCAA D3Men’s1
Emory & HenryNCAA D2Men’s1
ErskineNCAA D2Men’s1
EvangelNCAA D2Men’s1
Evangel (Mo.)NAIAMen’s1
Farmingdale St.NCAA D3Women’s1
FDUNCAA D1Men’s1
FelicianNCAA D2Men’s1
FerrumNCAA D2Men’s1
FIUNCAA D1Men’s1
FlaglerNCAA D2Women’s1
Fort LewisNCAA D2Men’s1
FredoniaNCAA D3Men’s1
Frostburg St.NCAA D2Men’s1
FurmanNCAA D1Men’s1
Goldey-BeacomNCAA D2Men’s1
Goldey-BeacomNCAA D2Women’s1
Gordon State CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Grace Christian (MI)NCAA D3Men’s1
Grand CanyonNCAA D1Men’s1
Grand ViewNAIAWomen’s1
Grand ViewNCAA D1Women’s1
Harcum CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
HardingNCAA D2Men’s1
HardingNCAA D2Women’s1
Hawaii PacificNCAA D2Men’s1
Hesston CollegeNAIAWomen’s1
High PointNCAA D1Women’s1
Hinds Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
HobartNCAA D3Men’s1
Illinois TechNCAA D3Men’s1
Illinois Valley Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
ImmaculataNCAA D3Men’s1
Indian Hills Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
IndianaNCAA D1Men’s1
Indiana TechNAIAWomen’s1
Iowa Western Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
IU IndyNCAA D1Men’s1
John BrownNAIAWomen’s1
Kansas St.NCAA D1Women’s1
Keiser (Fla.)NAIAWomen’s1
KentuckyNCAA D1Men’s1
KeukaNCAA D3Men’s1
Kishwaukee CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
La SalleNCAA D1Men’s1
La SierraNAIAWomen’s1
La SierraNCAA D3Women’s1
Lake ForestNCAA D3Men’s1
Lake Michigan CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
Lakeland Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
Laramie County Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
Laramie County Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Lincoln (MO)NCAA D2Men’s1
LinfieldNCAA D3Men’s1
LIUNCAA D1Men’s1
LMU (CA)NCAA D1Men’s1
LouisvilleNCAA D1Men’s1
LSU Alexandria (La.)NAIAWomen’s1
ManhattanNCAA D1Men’s1
MarianNAIAWomen’s1
MariettaNCAA D3Men’s1
MarquetteNCAA D1Men’s1
Medgar EversNCAA D3Men’s1
MercyhurstNCAA D1Women’s1
MerrimackNCAA D1Men’s1
MichiganNCAA D1Men’s1
MidAmerica NazareneNAIAMen’s1
MidAmerica NazareneNAIAWomen’s1
MiddleburyNCAA D3Men’s1
MidwayNAIAWomen’s1
Milligan (TN)NAIAMen’s1
MillikinNCAA D3Men’s1
MillsapsNCAA D3Men’s1
Minot St.NCAA D2Women’s1
Mission (Mo.)NAIAMen’s1
Mission (Mo.)NAIAWomen’s1
Mission U.NCAA D3Men’s1
Mission U.NCAA D3Women’s1
Mississippi ChristianNCAA D2Women’s1
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
Missouri BaptistNAIAMen’s1
Mobile (Ala.)NAIAWomen’s1
MonmouthNCAA D1Women’s1
Monroe Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Murray State CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
Murray State CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
MUWNCAA D3Men’s1
New HavenNCAA D1Women’s1
New MexicoNCAA D1Women’s1
New Mexico St.NCAA D1Women’s1
NewmanNCAA D2Men’s1
North CarolinaNCAA D1Men’s1
North GeorgiaNCAA D2Men’s1
Northeast Texas Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Northeastern Junior CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Northern Oklahoma EnidNJCAA D1Women’s1
NorthwestNAIAMen’s1
Northwest (WA)NCAA D1Men’s1
Northwest Mississippi Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s1
Northwestern (Iowa)NAIAWomen’s1
Northwestern-St. PaulNCAA D3Men’s1
Notre Dame (MD)NCAA D3Men’s1
OccidentalNCAA D3Women’s1
Ohio St.NCAA D1Men’s1
Oklahoma CityNAIAWomen’s1
Ole MissNCAA D1Women’s1
Olivet Nazarene (IL)NAIAMen’s1
Oral RobertsNCAA D1Men’s1
Oregon St.NCAA D1Women’s1
Oregon TechNAIAMen’s1
Ouachita BaptistNCAA D2Men’s1
OUAZNAIAWomen’s1
PaceNCAA D2Men’s1
Palm Beach Atl.NCAA D2Men’s1
Park-Gilbert (AZ)NAIAMen’s1
Park-Gilbert (AZ)NAIAWomen’s1
Pellissippi State Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
Pensacola ChristianNCAA D3Men’s1
Pikeville (KY)NAIAWomen’s1
Pima Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
PittsburghNCAA D1Men’s1
Plymouth St.NCAA D3Men’s1
PostNCAA D2Men’s1
Providence (MT)NAIAMen’s1
Purdue Fort WayneNCAA D1Men’s1
Queens (NC)NCAA D1Men’s1
RadfordNCAA D1Men’s1
Randolph-MaconNCAA D3Men’s1
RedlandsNCAA D3Men’s1
Regis (CO)NCAA D2Women’s1
RiderNCAA D1Women’s1
Rock Valley CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
Rock Valley CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s1
RooseveltNCAA D2Men’s1
Rose State CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
Rose State CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Saint Michael'sNCAA D2Men’s1
Saint Peter'sNCAA D1Women’s1
Salem (WV)NCAA D2Men’s1
Salt Lake Community CollegeNJCAA D1Men’s1
San DiegoNCAA D1Men’s1
San FranciscoNCAA D1Men’s1
San Jose St.NCAA D1Men’s1
SCAD (Ga.)NAIAWomen’s1
Seton HillNCAA D2Men’s1
Seward County Community CollegeNJCAA D1Women’s1
Slippery RockNCAA D2Women’s1
SMUNCAA D1Women’s1
Southern Ind.NCAA D1Men’s1
Southern Miss.NCAA D1Women’s1
SouthwesternNAIAMen’s1
Southwestern Oregon Community CollegeNJCAAMen’s1
SpaldingNCAA D3Men’s1
SpaldingNCAA D3Women’s1
St. BonaventureNCAA D1Women’s1
St. Charles Community CollegeNJCAA D2Women’s1
St. John's (NY)NCAA D1Men’s1
St. John's (NY)NCAA D1Women’s1
St. Louis Community CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
St. Thomas AquinasNCAA D2Men’s1
StetsonNCAA D1Men’s1
Stony BrookNCAA D1Men’s1
SuffolkNCAA D3Men’s1
Sul Ross St.NCAA D2Men’s1
SUNY AdirondackNJCAA D3Men’s1
SUNY MorrisvilleNCAA D3Men’s1
SyracuseNCAA D1Men’s1
TampaNCAA D2Men’s1
TempleNCAA D1Women’s1
TexasNCAA D1Women’s1
Texas WesleyanNAIAMen’s1
TowsonNCAA D1Women’s1
Triton CollegeNJCAA D2Men’s1
TroyNCAA D1Women’s1
Truett McConnellNAIAMen’s1
Truman St.NCAA D2Men’s1
TulsaNCAA D1Men’s1
UC IrvineNCAA D1Men’s1
UC IrvineNCAA D1Women’s1
UC RiversideNCAA D1Men’s1
UCFNCAA D1Men’s1
UChicagoNCAA D3Men’s1
UChicagoNCAA D3Women’s1
UCLANCAA D1Men’s1
UIndyNCAA D2Men’s1
Ulster County Community CollegeNJCAA D3Men’s1
UMass DartmouthNCAA D3Men’s1
UNCWNCAA D1Men’s1
University of Arkansas CossatotNJCAA D2Men’s1
Upper IowaNCAA D2Men’s1
USC BeaufortNCAA D2Women’s1
USC LancasterNJCAA D1Men’s1
UT TylerNCAA D2Men’s1
Utah ValleyNCAA D1Men’s1
UticaNCAA D3Women’s1
VirginiaNCAA D1Men’s1
VMINCAA D1Men’s1
Wallace State Community College - HancevilleNJCAA D2Men’s1
Webber Int'lNCAA D2Women’s1
Webber International (FL)NAIAWomen’s1
West Va. WesleyanNCAA D2Women’s1
Western Mich.NCAA D1Men’s1
Wheaton (IL)NCAA D3Men’s1
WheelingNCAA D2Men’s1
WhitworthNCAA D3Men’s1
WilkesNCAA D3Men’s1
WillametteNCAA D3Men’s1
Wis.-WhitewaterNCAA D3Men’s1
Wis.-WhitewaterNCAA D3Women’s1
WisconsinNCAA D1Men’s1
Xavier (La.)NAIAMen’s1
Xavier (La.)NAIAWomen’s1
Young HarrisNCAA D2Men’s1
Young HarrisNCAA D2Women’s1

Questions people ask

How many British players play US college soccer?

At least 1,771 — 1,367 men and 404 women — are on US college rosters with a home town in the United Kingdom. The real number is higher, because not every college publishes hometowns.

Which division has the most players from the United Kingdom?

NJCAA, with 486 across the men’s and women’s game.

How many US colleges have a player from the United Kingdom?

654 different college programmes have at least one, from NCAA Division 1 down to the junior colleges.

College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.