COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Women's Soccer › Kentucky › Campbellsville (KY)

Campbellsville (KY) crest
Women's Soccer  ·  NAIA

Campbellsville (KY)

Campbellsville, Kentucky
Private
10-2-2
Record
71%
Win rate
62
Goals for
11
Goals against
28
Players
Last 5WWLWW

About the programme

Campbellsville (KY) fields a Women's soccer programme in NAIA. The school is in Campbellsville, Kentucky, a private institution with 12,451 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 28 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day.

See the men’s programme at Campbellsville (KY) →

2026-27 roster

28 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
0Verena Schneider
5'7"
GKFreshmanMistelbach, Austria (HLW Mistelbach)
1Sydney Hall
5'8"
GKJuniorLouisville, Ky. (South Oldham High School)
2Katie Beuker
5'7"
DFreshmanNelson, New Zealand (Nelson College for Girls)
3Valeria Chavez
5'6"
DSeniorCaracas, Venezuela (U.E. Colegio Valle Alto)
4Alicia Trewin
5'4"
MFSeniorBarrow, England
5Laura Munoz
5'6"
DJuniorTorrejón de Ardoz, Spain (IES Palas Atenea)
6Marey Maronsdottir
5'5"
DSeniorAkureyri, Iceland
7Grace Smith
5'5"
FSophomorePortsmouth, England
8Anita Arnadottir
5'6"
FSeniorReykjavik, Iceland (Fjölbrautaskólinn í Garðabæ)
9Oddny Helgadottir
5'3"
MFSeniorReykjavik, Iceland (Flensborgarskólinn)
10Fiona Jolly
5'8"
FSeniorTrécon, France (Lycée Georges de la Tour)
11Amelie Matheis
5'7"
FJuniorLeimen, Germany (SC Segelbach)
12Selma Persson
5'4"
FFreshmanSimrishamn, Sweden (Ystad Gymnasium)
13Josephine Lindström
5'4"
FFreshmanArvika, Sweden (Stjerneskolan)
14Alejandra Rocha Peniche
5'6"
FSophomoreQueretaro, Mexico (Instituto Thomas Jefferson)
15Ella Palframan
5'9"
MFJuniorCanberra, Australia
16Jessie Amphlett
5'8"
MFFreshmanBath, England (SGS College)
17Sayu Morisawa
5'6"
MFJuniorKochi, Japan (AICJ High School)
18Marta Prieto
5'11"
FSeniorAspe, Spain (Virgen de Las Nieves)
19Wilma Gidlof
5'6"
FSophomoreStokholm, Sweden (Rudbeck)
20Mariana Olvera Zañudo
5'5"
MFSophomoreGuadalajara, Mexico (Instituto de Ciencias)
21Ellayna Czerniejewski
5'1"
DFreshmanPewaukee, Wis. (Pewaukee High School)
22Julia Ogren
5'6"
FSophomoreStokholm, Sweden (Anna Whitlock Gymnasium)
23Sofia Lara
5'1"
MFFreshmanLawrenceville, Ga. (Collins Hill High School)
24Ingiborg Sigurdadottir
5'3"
DSophomoreGardabaer, Iceland (Verzlunarskoli Islands)
25Sara Giraldo Romero
5'3"
DFreshmanBogota, Colombia (Gimnasio Campestre San Rafael)
26Jorja Smith
5'6"
MFJuniorAuckland, New Zealand (Westlake Girls High School)
34Tayler Webb
5'7"
DJuniorTroy, Ill. (Triad High School)

Recent results

W9–0
vs Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
2026-10-16
W3–2
at Georgia Gwinnett
2026-10-11
L0–2
at Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
2026-10-08
W4–0
vs Cumberlands (Ky.)
2026-10-01
W6–0
vs Bethel (TN)
2026-09-24
W8–0
vs Midway
2026-09-19

Coaching staff

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is Campbellsville (KY) Women's soccer?

Campbellsville (KY) competes in NAIA.

Where is Campbellsville (KY)?

Campbellsville (KY) is in Campbellsville, Kentucky.

Is Campbellsville (KY) public or private?

Campbellsville (KY) is a private school.

How many players are on the Campbellsville (KY) Women's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 Campbellsville (KY) Women's soccer roster has 28 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Who are the Campbellsville (KY) Women's soccer coaches?

Trey Henderson (Interim Head Coach), Erin Riden (Graduate Assistant), James Clements (Assistant Coach).

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.