COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Women's Soccer › Illinois › Illinois Central College

Illinois Central College crest
Women's Soccer  ·  NJCAA Division I

Illinois Central College

East Peoria, Illinois
Public
10-7-1
Record
56%
Win rate
33
Goals for
34
Goals against
20
Players
Last 5WLWWW

About the programme

Illinois Central College fields a Women's soccer programme in NJCAA Division I. The school is in East Peoria, Illinois, a public institution with 7,578 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 20 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day. As a junior-college programme, its coaches can be contacted at any time, and many of its players move on to four-year schools.

See the men’s programme at Illinois Central College →

2026-27 roster

20 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
Allyza JeffordFreshmanChillicothe, IL
0Gracie VanquakebekeGKSophomoreWashington, IL
1Isabella CorreaGKSophomoreManizales, Colombia
2Sandra JuarezDSophomorePalencia, Spain
3Maja KernDFreshmanGoppingen, Germany
4Sol MoyanoDFreshmanCordoba, Argentina
5Ella GrahamDFreshmanBristol, England
6Oriana AllioliMFreshmanParis, France
7Violeta SaavedraFFreshmanMedellin, Colombia
8Molly HellingaDSophomorePeoria, IL
9Ximena PalaciosFSophomoreEl Paso, TX
10Orlaith DorrianMFreshmanWexford, Ireland
11Noirin CumminsDFreshmanRoth, Germany
12Theresa HechlerMFreshmanRimbach, Germany
13Tori MorinFSophomoreOntario, Canada
14Maria Eduarda GuedesSao Paolo, Brazil
15Natalie AkoumanyFSophomoreLondon, England
16Jadyn NovyFFreshmanWashington, IL
17Abigail CaicedoMSophomoreQuito, Ecuador
21Brenna PhillipsFFreshmanChillicothe, IL

Recent results

W1–0
vs Parkland College
2026-10-20
W1–0
at Wabash Valley College
2026-10-16
W2–1
vs Black Hawk College
2026-10-16
L0–1
vs Heartland Community College
2026-10-13
W6–1
at Lincoln Trail College
2026-10-10
W1–0
vs Wabash Valley College
2026-10-03

Coaching staff

Where it is

East Peoria, Illinois
View on a map →
icc.edu/ →

Frequently asked

What division is Illinois Central College Women's soccer?

Illinois Central College competes in NJCAA Division I.

Where is Illinois Central College?

Illinois Central College is in East Peoria, Illinois.

Is Illinois Central College public or private?

Illinois Central College is a public school.

How many players are on the Illinois Central College Women's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 Illinois Central College Women's soccer roster has 20 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Who are the Illinois Central College Women's soccer coaches?

Javier Valle (Head Coach), Cooper Walden (Assistant Coach), Craig Plattner (Volunteer Assistant Coach), Trevor Griffin (Assistant Coach).

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.