COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Men's Soccer › Florida › New College of Florida

New College of Florida crest
Men's Soccer  ·  NAIA

New College of Florida

Sarasota, Florida
Public
4-4-6
Record
29%
Win rate
39
Goals for
29
Goals against
40
Players
Last 5WDDLW

About the programme

New College of Florida fields a Men's soccer programme in NAIA. The school is in Sarasota, Florida, a public institution with 732 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 40 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day.

See the women’s programme at New College of Florida →

2026-27 roster

40 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
00Emmanuel BeltranGKFreshmanDebarry, Fla. (University High School)
0Cooper KambakGKSophomoreSt. Louis, Mo. (Francis Howell Central HS)
1Henrique FurlanGKSeniorSao Paulo, Brazil (Colegio Visconde de Porto Seguro)
2Jaden WilliamsDBJuniorArouca, Trinidad and Tobago (Montverde Academy (Fla.))
3Lawrence WalshDBJuniorBrighton, United Kingdom (Cardinal Newman)
4Zachariah AbrahamDJuniorMiami, Fla. (Florida Christian School)
5Jalen LucasDBJuniorChaguanas, Trinidad and Tobago (Miracle Ministries Pentecostal High School)
6Andres GarciaDSeniorCali, Colombia (Colegio Ingles de los Andes)
7Joao DuarteCSeniorRio de Janeiro, Brazil (Gateway Legacy)
8Cuba SoerensenCJuniorCopenhagen, Denmark (Grandview University (Iowa) & Saint Peter's (N.J.))
9Cameron JohnsonFSophomoreMiami, Fla. (Instituto Norland)
10Micah NelsonFJuniorTacarigua, Trinidad & Tobago (Queen's Royal College)
11Angel FriasFJuniorBarinas, Venezuela
12Jose GutierrezRWSeniorHeredia, Costa Rica (The European School)
13Ducamel JeannestinRWJuniorWinter Haven, Fla. (Auburndale High School)
14Theo WeberDSeniorNatal, Brazil (Renascer Colegio)
15Jose ArayaDJuniorSan Carlos, Costa Rica (Colegio San Francisco)
16Martin PascualFSophomoreMadrid, Spain (Colegio Virgen de Mirasierra)
17Hugo LopesFJuniorPorto, Portugal (Olympia High School)
18Juan Gomez-CuetaraCSophomoreSanta Maria del Pilar (Santa Maria del Pilar)
19Hugo CruzCJuniorNorth Fort Myers, Fla. (Mariner High School)
20Joao Pedro BritoFJuniorRio de Janeiro, Brazil (The Pine School)
21Matthew DynarskiDBJuniorNorth Port, Fla. (North Port High School)
22Juan LeguizamonRWSophomoreBucaramanga, Columbia (Colegio la Presentacion)
23Juan PalominoFSophomorePembroke Pines, Fla. (Somerset Academy)
24Rafferty McKeagCSophomoreBelfast, Northern Ireland
25Dante PinoargoteCSophomoreOrlando, Fla. (ASU Prep)
26David HospedalesDSophomoreDiego Martin, Trinidad and Tobago (Fatima College)
27Oliver WuestRWJuniorCologne, Germany (Abtei Gymnasium Brauweiler)
28Guliherme GoncalvezCSophomoreBetim, Brazil (Colegio Tiradentes da PMMG)
29Jonas NouryFFreshmanNavarre, Fla. (Gulf Breeze High School)
30Andre CabralCSeniorBelo Horizonte, Brazil (Colegio Santo Agostinho)
31Peter SimmonsFSeniorDallas, Texas (Round Rock Highschool)
32Noah RennardCFreshmanMt. Dora, Fla. (Mount Dora High School)
33Benjamin Torres RomeroCFreshmanLake Wales, Fla. (Lake Wales High School)
35Gustavo PennaCJuniorVila Velha, Brazil
37Sebastian JimenezCFreshmanNaples, Fla. (Golden Gate High School)
45Sebastian LeitonDSeniorCartago, Costa Rica (Colegio Miravalle)
67Darius BeckfordDJunior—
99Nicholas TisonGKFreshmanFort Myers, Fla. (Fort Myers High School)

Recent results

W2–1
at Florida Memorial
2026-10-21
L3–4
at Southeastern (Fla.)
2026-10-17
D1–1
vs St. Thomas (Fla.)
2026-10-14
D2–2
at SCAD (Ga.)
2026-10-09
W3–2
at Webber International (FL)
2026-10-03
D3–3
vs Keiser (Fla.)
2026-09-30

Coaching staff

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is New College of Florida Men's soccer?

New College of Florida competes in NAIA.

Where is New College of Florida?

New College of Florida is in Sarasota, Florida.

Is New College of Florida public or private?

New College of Florida is a public school.

How many players are on the New College of Florida Men's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 New College of Florida Men's soccer roster has 40 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Who are the New College of Florida Men's soccer coaches?

Cesar Markovic (Head Coach), Juan Osorio (Assistant Coach), Leo Schneider (Graduate Assistant), Richard Golda (Assistant Coach).

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.