COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Men's Soccer › Kansas › Kansas Wesleyan

Kansas Wesleyan crest
Men's Soccer  ·  NAIA

Kansas Wesleyan

Salina, Kansas
Private
8-7-0
Record
53%
Win rate
31
Goals for
27
Goals against
41
Players
Last 5LLWLW

About the programme

Kansas Wesleyan fields a Men's soccer programme in NAIA. The school is in Salina, Kansas, a private institution with 951 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 41 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day.

See the women’s programme at Kansas Wesleyan →

2026-27 roster

41 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
DADavid Alvarado BonillaFWDFreshman—
ABAngel Barnes-SoteloDEFJunior—
RKRhett KoffordDEFSenior—
CMConnor MooreMFFreshman—
ZMZack MunyanezaFWDFreshman—
ANAsa NortonGKFreshman—
00David OyebadeGKSophomore—
KTKyle ThezanDEFJunior—
FTFreud TorresMFSophomore—
DVDaniel VasquezMFJunior—
MVMauricio VillescasDEFFreshman—
1Andrew ColeGKSenior—
2Ivan PadillaDefFreshman—
3Jordan MoraDefFreshman—
4Morgan SpilkerDEFJunior—
5Diego KetterhagenDEFFreshman—
6Jose CaballeroMFJunior—
7Cristobal SchenfeldDefJunior—
8Juan Manuel Lozada LeonMFJunior—
9Damian RomanMFFreshman—
10Jose ValdezMFSophomore—
11Max HuntMFJunior—
12Kayden McVickerFWDSenior—
14Alejandro Diaz CastroDEFSenior—
15Emilio RodriguezDEFSenior—
16Marc ArmendarizDEFJunior—
17Tylor PuentesFFreshman—
18Juan EscobedoMFFreshman—
19Xavier SchwartzGKJunior—
20Cayden AndersenFWDJunior—
21Jackson McKnightFWDJunior—
22Inigo Munoz SainzSTJunior—
23Joshua SotoMFFreshman—
24Alex Meza-ChavezFWD—
25Seth MichelMFJunior—
26Linus PolsterMFJunior—
27Tyrese OsayandeFWDSenior—
29Ariel KamgaMFFreshman—
30Gavin HallmanDEFFreshman—
98Donato FarinaGKFreshman—
99Alejandro CamachoGKSenior—

Recent results

W6–0
vs Bethany (KS)
2026-10-21
L0–2
at Oklahoma Wesleyan
2026-10-17
W2–0
at Sterling
2026-10-14
L0–2
vs Ottawa (Kan.)
2026-10-10
L1–2
vs Tabor
2026-10-07
L1–4
at Saint Mary
2026-10-03

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is Kansas Wesleyan Men's soccer?

Kansas Wesleyan competes in NAIA.

Where is Kansas Wesleyan?

Kansas Wesleyan is in Salina, Kansas.

Is Kansas Wesleyan public or private?

Kansas Wesleyan is a private school.

How many players are on the Kansas Wesleyan Men's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 Kansas Wesleyan Men's soccer roster has 41 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.