COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Men's Soccer › Kansas › Bethany (KS)

Bethany (KS) crest
Men's Soccer  ·  NAIA

Bethany (KS)

Lindsborg, Kansas
Private
3-12-0
Record
20%
Win rate
30
Goals for
84
Goals against
26
Players
Last 5LLLLL

About the programme

Bethany (KS) fields a Men's soccer programme in NAIA. The school is in Lindsborg, Kansas, a private institution with 637 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 26 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day.

See the women’s programme at Bethany (KS) →

2026-27 roster

26 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
00Izzaiah DouglasGKFreshman—
0Tamaaj Parker-MalloyGKSophomore—
11Antonio RoblesFJunior—
14Brandon Gomez GutierrezFSenior—
16Robin NuernbergFFreshman—
19Viktor Valentin DambergerDSophomore—
21Nathan PulleyDSophomore—
23Dylan DickeyDJunior—
24Jaden de VriesFFreshman—
27Adolfo Lopez LaraMFreshman—
29Richard LivingstonFJunior—
30Yandel RamosFSophomore—
31Nazareno Larroble-BellomoGKFreshman—
32Xzavier LaguerreDFreshman—
33Moses BehnamFFreshman—
36Jaelyn MossDFreshman—
37Lukas WiebeMSophomore—
38Andrew ClouseDSophomore—
39Ryan BondDSophomore—
40Dwayne NormanMSophomore—
42Isaiah HerbstFFreshman—
43Kisasi BrooksFSophomore—
45Eddiel GabaldonFFreshman—
48Nikoloz ChitaiaGKJunior—
49Josiah AsanteFFreshman—
50Houssam BenrbibDFreshman—

Recent results

L0–6
at Kansas Wesleyan
2026-10-21
L0–17
at Ottawa (Kan.)
2026-10-18
L0–6
vs York (NE)
2026-10-14
L0–8
vs Saint Mary
2026-10-10
L3–5
at Bethel (KS)
2026-10-07
L2–6
at Evangel (Mo.)
2026-10-03

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is Bethany (KS) Men's soccer?

Bethany (KS) competes in NAIA.

Where is Bethany (KS)?

Bethany (KS) is in Lindsborg, Kansas.

Is Bethany (KS) public or private?

Bethany (KS) is a private school.

How many players are on the Bethany (KS) Men's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 Bethany (KS) Men's soccer roster has 26 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.