COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Women's Soccer › South Carolina › North Greenville

North Greenville crest
Women's Soccer  ·  NCAA Division II

North Greenville

Tigerville, South Carolina
Conference CarolinasPrivate
3-9-5
Record
18%
Win rate
14
Goals for
27
Goals against
26
Players
Last 5DLLDD

About the programme

North Greenville fields a Women's soccer programme in NCAA Division II, in the Conference Carolinas. The school is in Tigerville, South Carolina, a private institution with 2,219 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 26 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day.

See the men’s programme at North Greenville →

2026-27 roster

26 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
0Angeline Montoya
5'9"
gkJuniorTampa, FL
0Cadie Pendergrass
5'11"
GKFreshmanAnderson, SC
2Isabella Gyurich
5'6"
MIDFIELDERSeniorEstero, FL
4Caden Milner
5'6"
dFreshmanYona, Guam
5Brooke Vanderkallenlynn—
5Brookelynn Vanderkallen
5'9"
DEFENDERFreshmanRancho Cucamonga, CA
6Caisey Williamson
5'7"
FORWARDSophomoreLexington, SC
8Jordyn Lamb
5'3"
fSeniorAshburton, New Zealand
9Ana Maria Pinzon
5'5"
fJuniorMedellín, Colombia
10Natalie Tardie
5'6"
fFreshmanHermon, ME
12Jaspyr Rocha
5'3"
MIDFIELDERSophomoreGilbert, AZ
13Jane Doe—
14Robbie Gilbert
5'7"
DEFENDERSophomoreGreenville, SC
15Jordan Vaughn
5'7"
DEFENDERSeniorStatesville, NC
16Parker Christmas
5'2"
fSeniorSummerville, SC
17Finley Lloyd
5'7"
mSeniorMonument, CO
18Christabel Kirkham
5'10"
MIDFIELDERFreshmanHuntington Beach, CA
19Inara Berwager
5'4"
DEFENDERFreshmanTravelers Rest, SC
20Alexa Harriman
5'4"
mSeniorMcKinney, TX
22Maylie Diaz
5'2"
MIDFIELDERSophomoreOdessa, FL
23Samanta Garcia
5'2"
MFreshmanHilton Head Island, SC
24Aubree Sangster
5'4"
MIDFIELDERSeniorMinneola, FL
26Kendyll Donnellon
5'8"
MIDFIELDERFreshmanCincinnati, OH
27Valerie Hernandez
5'5"
fSeniorSimpsonville, SC
28Jaycee Watkins
5'7"
dSeniorBakersfield, CA
32Allison Curlee
5'4"
fSeniorBargersville, IN

Recent results

D1–1
at King (TN)
2026-10-24
D1–1
vs Converse
2026-10-20
L0–1
at Southern Wesleyan
2026-10-17
L0–3
vs Belmont Abbey
2026-10-14
D1–1
at Barton
2026-10-10
L0–1
vs Lees-McRae
2026-10-06

Coaching staff

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is North Greenville Women's soccer?

North Greenville competes in NCAA Division II, in the Conference Carolinas.

Where is North Greenville?

North Greenville is in Tigerville, South Carolina.

Is North Greenville public or private?

North Greenville is a private school.

How many players are on the North Greenville Women's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 North Greenville Women's soccer roster has 26 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Who are the North Greenville Women's soccer coaches?

Stephen Fite (Head Coach), Asheton Robinson (Recruiting Coordinator, Scout), Joshua Heafield (Graduate Assistant), Lizzy Luzzi (Graduate Assistant).

Other programmes

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.