COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Women's Soccer › Pennsylvania › Penn College

Penn College crest
Women's Soccer  ·  NCAA Division III

Penn College

Williamsport, Pennsylvania
United EastPublic
12-4-1
Record
71%
Win rate
42
Goals for
14
Goals against
29
Players
Last 5WWWLW

About the programme

Penn College fields a Women's soccer programme in NCAA Division III, in the United East. The school is in Williamsport, Pennsylvania, a public institution with 4,307 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 29 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day.

See the men’s programme at Penn College →

2026-27 roster

29 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
1Harley Oliphantgk—
3Erin Galanaughm—
4Eva Whited—
5Camryn Lobbm—
6Olivia Barderm—
7Sierra Klingerd—
8Cadence Holmbergm—
9Gianna Gamblem—
10Hailey Sheetzm—
11Mia Clarkf—
12Allison Lynnf—
13Avery Puderbachm—
14Lily Persingm—
15Makayla Bucksd—
16Erin Curtisd—
18Rylee Oliphantf—
19Megan Kurianf—
21Harper Thompsond—
23Bryn Derrickd—
24Ella Garmanf—
25Audrey Kerstetterd—
27Mikayla Gordonm—
28Lucy Kontird—
29Ava Bentzelf—
31Holly Herbertm—
33Ava Gamblem—
37Ashley Gordond—
97Ceirra Zeiglergk—
99Ginny Yostgk—

Recent results

W1–0
vs Lancaster Bible
2026-10-24
L0–1
at Dickinson
2026-10-20
W2–0
at Penn St.-Abington
2026-10-17
W5–0
vs Farmingdale St.
2026-10-14
W4–0
at Cedar Crest
2026-10-13
W1–0
vs St. Mary's (MD)
2026-10-10

Coaching staff

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is Penn College Women's soccer?

Penn College competes in NCAA Division III, in the United East.

Where is Penn College?

Penn College is in Williamsport, Pennsylvania.

Is Penn College public or private?

Penn College is a public school.

How many players are on the Penn College Women's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 Penn College Women's soccer roster has 29 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Who are the Penn College Women's soccer coaches?

Ian Scheller (Head Coach), Jakob LeMay (Assistant Coach).

Other programmes

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.