COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Women's Soccer › Ohio › Wilmington (OH)

Wilmington (OH) crest
Women's Soccer  ·  NCAA Division III

Wilmington (OH)

Wilmington, Ohio
OacPrivate
5-7-4
Record
31%
Win rate
22
Goals for
25
Goals against
33
Players
Last 5LLDLD

About the programme

Wilmington (OH) fields a Women's soccer programme in NCAA Division III, in the Oac. The school is in Wilmington, Ohio, a private institution with 964 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 33 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day.

See the men’s programme at Wilmington (OH) →

2026-27 roster

33 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
0Brooke ElliottGK—
0Keira TorresGK—
1Emma StorckGK—
2Gabby Perkins—
3Elyse Waggoner—
4Mj LittleF—
5Jordan SnyderM—
6Lindsey BauerD—
7Gracie KingM—
8Olivia RoyeM—
9Andria PollazekF—
10Jaice Neumaier—
11Alysson BustamanteD—
12Mariah GuevaraFORWARD—
13Maura CarrD—
14Adrianna Elsass—
15Kate HofmannM—
16Emily StallF—
17Abby OplingerFORWARD—
18Macy MillionD—
19Ella SillsD—
20Grace Kingery—
21Olivia Malicoat—
22Avery MinteerM—
23Leah DanielM—
24Delaney BenjaminF—
25Lilly CarlierF—
26Maren JohannesenD—
27Hailey Turner—
28Maggie MirizziD—
29Brooke Woosley—
30Aidyn DanisonF—
99Aj TurnerGK—

Recent results

D1–1
vs Mount Union
2026-10-24
L0–2
at Otterbein
2026-10-21
D2–2
at Baldwin Wallace
2026-10-17
L1–6
vs Capital
2026-10-14
L0–1
at Marietta
2026-10-10
L0–2
vs Ohio Northern
2026-10-07

Coaching staff

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is Wilmington (OH) Women's soccer?

Wilmington (OH) competes in NCAA Division III, in the Oac.

Where is Wilmington (OH)?

Wilmington (OH) is in Wilmington, Ohio.

Is Wilmington (OH) public or private?

Wilmington (OH) is a private school.

How many players are on the Wilmington (OH) Women's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 Wilmington (OH) Women's soccer roster has 33 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Who are the Wilmington (OH) Women's soccer coaches?

Nick Kinder (Head Coach), Alex Farmer (Assistant Women's Soccer Coach).

Other programmes

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.