COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Women's Soccer › Ohio › Defiance College (OH)

Defiance College (OH) crest
Women's Soccer  ·  NAIA

Defiance College (OH)

Defiance, Ohio
Private
4-11-2
Record
24%
Win rate
39
Goals for
61
Goals against
21
Players
Last 5LLLLL

About the programme

Defiance College (OH) fields a Women's soccer programme in NAIA. The school is in Defiance, Ohio, a private institution with 511 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 21 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day.

See the men’s programme at Defiance College (OH) →

2026-27 roster

21 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
0Eleni MucakiGKSophomore—
1Teagan Sheehe-BeniFFreshman—
2Delaney CiborowskiFSophomore—
3Lily WatsonDFreshman—
4Tia JenkinsMFreshman—
5Lily NeffFFreshman—
6Karla DiazDFreshman—
7Haley HughesDSenior—
9Destiny PierMJunior—
10Kyrah CrockerFFreshman—
11Lilli PlovicFFreshman—
12Rylie MyersMSophomore—
14Creedance ChittendenFJunior—
17Tatum OberhauserFSophomore—
18Reagan CampFSenior—
19Lyndsey ThompsonDFreshman—
21Cheyenne ZackDJunior—
22Ava BootheFFreshman—
23Melaina RyderMFreshman—
25Larissa FollmarDSophomore—
77Leah WinslowFreshman—

Recent results

L0–3
at Indiana Tech
2026-10-21
L0–11
vs Madonna (Mich.)
2026-10-17
L1–10
vs Northwestern Ohio
2026-10-14
L0–4
vs Cornerstone
2026-10-10
L0–5
at Aquinas (Mich.)
2026-10-03
W5–0
at Grace Christian (MI)
2026-09-30

Coaching staff

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is Defiance College (OH) Women's soccer?

Defiance College (OH) competes in NAIA.

Where is Defiance College (OH)?

Defiance College (OH) is in Defiance, Ohio.

Is Defiance College (OH) public or private?

Defiance College (OH) is a private school.

How many players are on the Defiance College (OH) Women's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 Defiance College (OH) Women's soccer roster has 21 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Who are the Defiance College (OH) Women's soccer coaches?

Isabelle Danner (Head Coach).

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.