COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Women's Soccer › New York › St. Lawrence

St. Lawrence crest
Women's Soccer  ·  NCAA Division III

St. Lawrence

Canton, New York
Liberty LeaguePrivate
5-5-5
Record
33%
Win rate
23
Goals for
16
Goals against
24
Players
Last 5LWLLD

About the programme

St. Lawrence fields a Women's soccer programme in NCAA Division III, in the Liberty League. The school is in Canton, New York, a private institution with 2,089 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 24 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day.

See the men’s programme at St. Lawrence →

2026-27 roster

24 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
0Zoe Davenport
5'7"
GKSeniorWorcester, Mass. (Notre Dame Academy)
1Reagan Murphy
5'6"
GKJuniorWinchester, Mass. (Winchester High)
2Eilee Brutsch
5'6"
BackDenver, Colo. (Denver South)
3Valentina Moretti
5'3"
DEFENDERSophomoreSummit, N.J. (Summit)
5Kelsey Ackerman
5'4"
Midfield/ForwardNashua, N.H. (Bishop Guertin)
6Kiki D'Anza
5'3"
MIDFIELDERSeniorPittsford, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy)
7Barrett Freeman
5'9"
FORWARDSeniorHyde Park, Vt. (Lamoille Union)
8Sidney Reno
5'6"
MIDFIELDERMarblehead, Mass. (Pingree School)
9Ella Mcphaul
5'9"
FORWARDSophomoreFranconia, N.H. (Profile)
10Zoe Rogan
5'3"
Midfield/ForwardSeniorBudd Lake, N.J. (Mount Olive)
11Gwyn Mcgee
5'8"
DEFENDERJuniorLebanon, N.H. (Kimball Union Academy)
12Aver Asom
5'1"
FORWARDSophomoreMarriottsville, Md. (Liberty)
13Paige Murphy
5'3"
MIDFIELDERWest Hartford, Conn. (Miss Porter's School)
14Maddie Needham
5'7"
FORWARDSophomoreWenham, Mass. (Proctor Academy)
15Madeline Johnson
5'9"
FORWARDWestport, Conn. (Staples High)
16Paige Mclaughlin
5'3"
DEFENDERJuniorShrewsbury, Mass. (Shrewsbury High)
18Avery Moulton
5'3"
Back/MidfieldMilford, Conn. (Jonathan Law High)
20Brooke Habinowski
5'7"
MidfieldJuniorSouth Salem, N.Y. (John Jay)
22Lily Murphy
5'7"
Back/MidfieldSophomoreBoston, Mass. (Boston Latin School)
23Chloe Bourque
5'4"
DEFENDERSeniorYork, Maine (York High School)
24Charlotte Manganello
5'5"
FORWARDBriarcliff Manor, N.Y. (School of the Holy Child Rye)
25Grace Gibson
5'7"
DEFENDERSeniorRumson, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
26Sydney Keenan
5'6"
DEFENDERSeniorEaston, Conn. (Joel Barlow)
29Sofia Manne
5'2"
MIDFIELDERSeniorBillerica, Mass. (Billerica Memorial)

Recent results

D2–2
at Rensselaer
2026-10-24
L0–2
at William Smith
2026-10-21
L0–2
vs RIT
2026-10-17
W2–0
at Clarkson
2026-10-14
L0–4
at Vassar
2026-10-10
W5–0
vs Bard
2026-10-03

Coaching staff

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is St. Lawrence Women's soccer?

St. Lawrence competes in NCAA Division III, in the Liberty League.

Where is St. Lawrence?

St. Lawrence is in Canton, New York.

Is St. Lawrence public or private?

St. Lawrence is a private school.

How many players are on the St. Lawrence Women's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 St. Lawrence Women's soccer roster has 24 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Who are the St. Lawrence Women's soccer coaches?

Willi Steinrotter (Assistant Coach).

Other programmes

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.