COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Women's Soccer › Maine › Maine Maritime

Maine Maritime crest
Women's Soccer  ·  NCAA Division III

Maine Maritime

Castine, Maine
North AtlanticPublic
9-5-1
Record
60%
Win rate
26
Goals for
20
Goals against
27
Players
Last 5LWWWD

About the programme

Maine Maritime fields a Women's soccer programme in NCAA Division III, in the North Atlantic. The school is in Castine, Maine, a public institution with 913 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 27 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day.

See the men’s programme at Maine Maritime →

2026-27 roster

27 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
00Natalie VargasGK 5'3"SophomoreKissimmee, Fla.
1Natalie Johnson
5'7"
gkFreshmanKing George, Va. (King George)
2Tarin Barrett
5'6"
DSophomoreBothell, Wash. (Woodinville)
3Sofia Nieves
5'5"
mfFreshmanPortland, Maine (Deering)
4Mya Engberg
5'5"
fJuniorMaplewood, Minn. (North Senior)
5Harlow O'Leary
5'7"
fFreshmanSaco, Maine (Thornton Academy)
6Cora Brewster
5'7"
fSophomoreHartford, Maine (Buckfield)
7Abby Wong
5'5"
mSeniorIrvine, Calif. (Irvine)
8Kylee Cyr
5'5"
dFreshmanCanterbury, Conn. (Norwich Free Academy)
9Hadley Stoddard
5'6"
mJuniorOld Orchard Beach, Maine (Thornton Academy)
10Isabella Da Silva
5'4"
mJuniorMenifee, Calif. (Paloma Valley)
11Emily Richards
5'4"
dFreshmanMontville, Maine (Mount View)
12Piper Baumgarten
5'1"
fSeniorAlgonac, Mich. (Algonac)
13Charlotte Manes
5'5"
mJuniorLongmont, Colo. (Skyline)
14Natalee Orr
5'5"
dSophomoreFarmington, Maine (Mt. Blue)
15Megan Dorr
5'2"
mSeniorHermon, Maine (Hermon)
16Mayako Brown
5'5"
fFrankfort, Maine (Hampden Academy)
17Brenna Phalen
5'10"
d/fFreshmanColorado Springs, Colo. (Air Academy)
18Eva Washko
5'2"
mJuniorFairhaven, Mass. (Bristol County Agricultural)
19Taylor Webster
5'4"
MSeniorCanoga Park, Calif. (El Camino Real Charter)
21Piper Aube
5'4"
mfFreshmanGray, Maine (Gray New-Gloucester)
22Isabelle Hinkley
5'6"
fFreshmanLewiston, Maine (North Yarmouth Academy)
24Sophia Hernandez
5'3"
fSeniorWilmington, N.C. (Eugene Ashley High School)
25Isa Thesing
5'8"
gkSeniorSulphur Springs, Texas (Sulphur Springs)
26Logan Townsend
5'9"
FFreshmanBlue Hill, Maine (George Stevens Academy)
27Bella Scolare—
27Bella Scolaro
5'6"
mSeniorLong Island, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)

Recent results

D2–2
vs Lesley
2026-10-24
W1–0
at Me.-Farmington
2026-10-18
W3–0
vs Thomas (ME)
2026-10-17
W6–0
at Me.-Presque Isle
2026-10-10
L1–3
vs Bates
2026-10-07
L0–5
at Colby
2026-10-06

Coaching staff

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is Maine Maritime Women's soccer?

Maine Maritime competes in NCAA Division III, in the North Atlantic.

Where is Maine Maritime?

Maine Maritime is in Castine, Maine.

Is Maine Maritime public or private?

Maine Maritime is a public school.

How many players are on the Maine Maritime Women's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 Maine Maritime Women's soccer roster has 27 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Who are the Maine Maritime Women's soccer coaches?

Levi Evans (Head Coach), Anthony Bottie (Assistant Coach).

Other programmes

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.