COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Women's Soccer › Kentucky › Eastern Ky.

Eastern Ky. crest
Women's Soccer  ·  NCAA Division I

Eastern Ky.

Richmond, Kentucky
ASUNPublic
8-5-3
Record
50%
Win rate
25
Goals for
17
Goals against
21
Players
Last 5WWDLD

About the programme

Eastern Ky. fields a Women's soccer programme in NCAA Division I, in the ASUN. The school is in Richmond, Kentucky, a public institution with 15,008 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 21 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day.

2026-27 roster

21 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
0Jordan LevasseurGK—
1Ruby MorganGK—
2Peyton SmithM—
3Chloe MeaselM—
4Regan ReillyD—
5Ana ManningF—
6Chiara PremoliM—
7Hinami OgushiD—
9Lauren LinkF—
10Emma WolfM—
12Robin ReillyM—
14Calista EversonD—
15Rachel PhiferF—
16Bo ClaussenD—
19Nicki KlostermanM—
20Juliet StrangeD—
21Avery MayF—
22Rachel RobinsonM—
25Elizabeth HightshueM—
27Kaitlyn BotheD—
28Ronnie ArielM—

Recent results

D1–1
at Abilene Christian
2026-10-18
L0–2
at Tarleton St.
2026-10-15
D0–0
vs Little Rock
2026-10-11
W1–0
vs Central Ark.
2026-10-08
W3–2
at North Ala.
2026-10-04
W2–1
vs West Ga.
2026-09-27

Coaching staff

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is Eastern Ky. Women's soccer?

Eastern Ky. competes in NCAA Division I, in the ASUN.

Where is Eastern Ky.?

Eastern Ky. is in Richmond, Kentucky.

Is Eastern Ky. public or private?

Eastern Ky. is a public school.

How many players are on the Eastern Ky. Women's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 Eastern Ky. Women's soccer roster has 21 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Who are the Eastern Ky. Women's soccer coaches?

Darus Ward (Associate Head Coach/Recruiting Coordinator), Matt Cosinuke (Head Coach), Shelby Spaulding (Assistant Coach), Wyatt Burrows (Assistant Coach (Goalkeepers)).

Other programmes

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.