COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Women's Soccer › Idaho › North Idaho College

North Idaho College crest
Women's Soccer  ·  NJCAA Division I

North Idaho College

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
Public
12-6-3
Record
57%
Win rate
78
Goals for
30
Goals against
21
Players
Last 5WWWWL

About the programme

North Idaho College fields a Women's soccer programme in NJCAA Division I. The school is in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho, a public institution with 3,979 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 21 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day. As a junior-college programme, its coaches can be contacted at any time, and many of its players move on to four-year schools.

See the men’s programme at North Idaho College →

2026-27 roster

21 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
Daneil BeckfordMontego Bay, Jamaica (Excelsior High School)
Lily BolePost Falls, ID (Post Falls High School)
Madeline CookBrighton, Australia (Rowville Secondary College)
Alayna GardnerWashington, UT (Crimson Cliffs High School)
Lillian HortonTaylorsville, UT (Taylorsville High School)
Channing IcardoHayden, ID (Homeschool)
Pauline KlussmanLehrte, Germany (Gymnasium Lehrte)
Emie MajorRiverton, UT (Stansbury High School)
Kenadie MashoreLas Vegas, NV (Doral Academy Red Rock)
Georgia NaleskiFlagstaff, AZ (Flagstaff High School)
Sarah PhippenLayton, UT (Northridge High School)
Caroline RigbyFarmington, UT (Farmington High School)
Hannah RommesGrants Pass, OR (Hidden Valley High School)
Kelly SmithGoldendale, WA (Goldendale High School)
Brooklyn SperryPayson, UT (Payson High School)
Kennedy StuartSpokane Valley, WA (Ridgeline High School)
Halli WrightBrigham City, UT (Box Elder High School)
Fallon ZellerRound Rock, Texas (Cedar Rock High School)
6Yara GonzalezF—
17Jada BryanKingston, Jamaica (Excelsior High School)
22Valeria PerezM—

Recent results

L0–6
at Salt Lake Community College
2026-10-24
W1–0
vs Truckee Meadows Community College
2026-10-17
W1–0
vs Truckee Meadows Community College
2026-10-17
W1–0
vs College of Southern Idaho
2026-10-15
W6–2
at Colorado Northwestern Community College
2026-10-10
L0–2
at Snow College
2026-10-08

Coaching staff

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is North Idaho College Women's soccer?

North Idaho College competes in NJCAA Division I.

Where is North Idaho College?

North Idaho College is in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho.

Is North Idaho College public or private?

North Idaho College is a public school.

How many players are on the North Idaho College Women's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 North Idaho College Women's soccer roster has 21 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Who are the North Idaho College Women's soccer coaches?

Luke Babson (Head Coach), Sydney Moore (Assistant Coach).

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.