COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Women's Soccer › California › San Diego St.

San Diego St. crest
Women's Soccer  ·  NCAA Division I

San Diego St.

San Diego, California
PAC 12Public
8-3-3
Record
57%
Win rate
29
Goals for
13
Goals against
25
Players
Last 5LWDWD

About the programme

San Diego St. fields a Women's soccer programme in NCAA Division I, in the PAC 12. The school is in San Diego, California, a public institution with 39,241 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 25 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day.

See the men’s programme at San Diego St. →

2026-27 roster

25 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
0Sammy MartinezGK—
0Mackenzie YoderGK—
1Kailey CarlenGK—
2Naima CastroFORWARD—
3Charlie GersonMIDFIELDER—
4Kana SmithDEFENDER—
5Alexandra MyrestamDEFENDER—
6Lily BoudetDEFENDER—
7Alannah GonzalesFORWARD—
8Kendall MooreMIDFIELDER—
9Alana BeasleyMIDFIELDER—
10Cayden Chowana-BandhuMIDFIELDER—
11Rory SchankMIDFIELDER—
12Victoria MillerFORWARD—
13Alexyz NakamotoMIDFIELDER—
14Alexis LeathFORWARD—
15Maya StinsonDEFENDER—
16Eva WierzbowskiMIDFIELDER—
17Katie SennMIDFIELDER—
18Mia DejohnDEFENDER—
20Emma FullerDEFENDER—
21Briahna GiegerFORWARD—
22Mia Hambro SvendsenDEFENDER—
23Karoline LundstromMIDFIELDER—
25Eva WeesFORWARD—

Recent results

D1–1
at Washington St.
2026-10-22
W3–1
vs Colorado St.
2026-10-11
D2–2
at Oregon St.
2026-10-08
W1–0
at Texas St.
2026-10-04
L1–4
vs Boise St.
2026-10-01
W5–0
vs Northern Colo.
2026-09-20

Coaching staff

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is San Diego St. Women's soccer?

San Diego St. competes in NCAA Division I, in the PAC 12.

Where is San Diego St.?

San Diego St. is in San Diego, California.

Is San Diego St. public or private?

San Diego St. is a public school.

How many players are on the San Diego St. Women's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 San Diego St. Women's soccer roster has 25 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Who are the San Diego St. Women's soccer coaches?

Matt Hall (Associate Head Coach), Mike Friesen (Head Coach), Mike Friesen (Head Coach (Second Email)), Kailey Edwards (Assistant Coach).

Other programmes

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.