COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Men's Soccer › Washington › Pacific Northwest Christian College

Pacific Northwest Christian College crest
Men's Soccer  ·  NJCAA Division I

Pacific Northwest Christian College

Kennewick, Washington
Private
0-22-0
Record
0%
Win rate
2
Goals for
157
Goals against
15
Players
Last 5LLLLL

About the programme

Pacific Northwest Christian College fields a Men's soccer programme in NJCAA Division I. The school is in Kennewick, Washington, a private institution with 129 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 15 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day. As a junior-college programme, its coaches can be contacted at any time, and many of its players move on to four-year schools.

See the women’s programme at Pacific Northwest Christian College →

2026-27 roster

15 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
00Nathaniel GoodeGKFreshmanEatonville, WA (Eatonville High School)
1Jaren Ortega-MurriettaFreshmanFresno, CA (Fowler High School)
3Sham IranezerezaWSophomorePasco, WA
4Luis LaresFreshmanYakima, WA (Eisenhower High School)
5Mbeurora KambatukuFreshmanBothell, WA
6Kevin Sanchez-SanchezFreshmanSelah, WA (Selah High School)
7Reily SanchezFreshmanPasco, WA (Chiawana High School)
8Pablo SanchezFreshmanYakima, WA (Eisenhower High School)
9Da Mario RiveraFreshmanWA
10Lalo GonzalezSophomoreGeorge, WA (Ephrata High School)
11Jose Santana VillaLBSophomoreEllensburg, WA (Ellensburg High School)
13Noah BelgardLB_RBSophomorePlymouth, WA
18Edder Rodriguez PalominoFreshmanHermiston, OR (Hermiston High School)
19Jake BrannonFreshmanEatonville, WA (Eatonville High School)
23Kaneck EspinozaCENTER_BACKSophomoreHermiston, OR (Hermiston High School)

Recent results

L0–11
at Utah State University Eastern
2026-10-24
L0–8
vs College of Southern Idaho
2026-10-17
L0–3
vs Truckee Meadows Community College
2026-10-15
L0–3
vs Truckee Meadows Community College
2026-10-15
L0–13
at Snow College
2026-10-10
L0–13
at Snow College
2026-10-10

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is Pacific Northwest Christian College Men's soccer?

Pacific Northwest Christian College competes in NJCAA Division I.

Where is Pacific Northwest Christian College?

Pacific Northwest Christian College is in Kennewick, Washington.

Is Pacific Northwest Christian College public or private?

Pacific Northwest Christian College is a private school.

How many players are on the Pacific Northwest Christian College Men's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 Pacific Northwest Christian College Men's soccer roster has 15 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.