COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Men's Soccer › New York › SUNY Brockport

SUNY Brockport crest
Men's Soccer  ·  NCAA Division III

SUNY Brockport

Brockport, New York
Empire 8Public
6-6-3
Record
40%
Win rate
22
Goals for
23
Goals against
40
Players
Last 5WLLLD

About the programme

SUNY Brockport fields a Men's soccer programme in NCAA Division III, in the Empire 8. The school is in Brockport, New York, a public institution with 6,931 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 40 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day.

See the women’s programme at SUNY Brockport →

2026-27 roster

40 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
0Andrew Watrous
6'2"
GKSophomoreCentral Square, NY (Paul V. Moore)
1Aj Nelson
6'3"
GKJuniorFairport, NY (Fairport)
2Jadin Lyle
5'10"
Forward/Midfield/DefenseSeniorCamillus, NY (West Genesee)
3Khadim Amar
6'2"
DJuniorHarlem, NY (Manhattan International)
4Greg Ramin
6'0"
Midfield/DefenseJuniorBaldwinsville, NY (C.W Baker)
5Parker Warren
5'10"
DSophomoreGoshen, NY (Goshen)
6Finn Sullivan
6'2"
MJuniorSyracuse, NY (Nottingham)
7Joel Jaime
5'7"
ForwardJuniorCortlandt Manor, NY (Walter Panas)
7Joel Jamie—
8Trevor Lagarde
5'8"
mSeniorPalm Coast, Florida (Monroe Woodburry)
9Ryan Mathis
6'2"
FSophomoreFairport, NY (Fairport)
10Peter Tinaj
5'10"
Forward/MidfieldJuniorYorktown Heights, NY (Yorktown)
11Troy Gallagher
6'5"
FJuniorRochester, NY (Penfield)
12Jaden Russell
5'10"
fFreshmanEast Syracuse, NY (East Syracuse Minoa Central)
13Ethan Sanderson
6'1"
dJuniorCanastota, NY (Canastota)
14Christian LongD—
14Christan Long
5'8"
D 5'8"JuniorSyracuse, NY (West Genesee)
15Max Maouris
5'8"
Midfield/DefenseJuniorKingston, NY (Kingston)
16Aiden Johnson
5'11"
MFreshmanAmityville, NY (Amityville Memorial)
17Jaidyn Caccomo
5'10"
fmSophomoreBeacon, NY (Beacon)
18Elyes Bouchik
5'8"
mJuniorNew York, NY (NYC Museum School)
19Antonio Wilson
5'7"
MJuniorSyracuse, NY (Liverpool)
20Arthur Barrozo-Fernaine
5'8"
FSophomoreValhalla, NY (Valhalla)
21Angel Rosario
5'9"
mJuniorNewburgh, NY (Newburgh Free Academy)
22Ricky Campos
5'7"
Forward/MidfieldJuniorGreenport, NY (Greenport)
23Joey Ruffino
5'8"
fSophomoreCommack, NY (Commack)
24Keegan Watson
5'10"
MJuniorBinghamton, NY (Chenango Forks)
25Asimi Jumad—
25Amisi Juma
5'5"
DefenseFreshmanAlbany, NY (Albany)
27Mauricio Leiva
5'7"
MJuniorPort Washington, NY (Paul D. Schrieber)
28Owen Markesich
6'0"
Forward/MidfieldSophomoreWestford, MA (Westford Academy)
31Logan Matthewf—
31Logan Matthews
6'1"
ForwardFreshmanWappingers Falls, NY (John Jay Senior)
32Micaiah Benjamin-Castle
5'9"
fmSophomoreRochester, NY (Aquinas)
33Matthew Sandison
6'7"
GoalieJuniorBeacon, NY (Beacon)
34Matteo Burbige
6'0"
Forward/MidfieldFreshmanAlbany, NY (Colonie Central)
36Alex Caldiero
5'10"
DefenseFreshmanWrappingers Falls, NY (Webutuck)
37Kyle Milburn
6'0"
FJuniorSpencerport, NY (Spencerport)
38Damien Ndagano
5'9"
MidfieldFreshmanKigali, Rwanda (St Joseph's)
40Victory Shalamba
6'1"
Midfield/DefenseFreshmanBuffalo, NY (Canisius)

Recent results

D2–2
at St. John Fisher
2026-10-21
L1–3
at Hartwick
2026-10-17
L0–2
vs Nazareth
2026-10-14
L0–2
at Utica
2026-10-10
W2–0
vs Elmira
2026-10-07
W3–2
vs Russell Sage
2026-10-03

Coaching staff

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is SUNY Brockport Men's soccer?

SUNY Brockport competes in NCAA Division III, in the Empire 8.

Where is SUNY Brockport?

SUNY Brockport is in Brockport, New York.

Is SUNY Brockport public or private?

SUNY Brockport is a public school.

How many players are on the SUNY Brockport Men's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 SUNY Brockport Men's soccer roster has 40 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Who are the SUNY Brockport Men's soccer coaches?

Gary LaPietra (Head Coach), Dan Lynd (Assistant Coach), David LaPietra (Assistant Coach), Trevor Clark (Assistant Coach).

Other programmes

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.