COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Men's Soccer › New Jersey › Bergen Community College

Bergen Community College crest
Men's Soccer  ·  NJCAA Division III

Bergen Community College

Paramus, New Jersey
Public
13-0-3
Record
81%
Win rate
73
Goals for
8
Goals against
31
Players
Last 5WWWWW

About the programme

Bergen Community College fields a Men's soccer programme in NJCAA Division III. The school is in Paramus, New Jersey, a public institution with 11,801 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 31 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day. As a junior-college programme, its coaches can be contacted at any time, and many of its players move on to four-year schools.

See the women’s programme at Bergen Community College →

2026-27 roster

31 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
0Dror CohenGKSophomoreCloster (Northern Valley Regional High School of Demarest)
1Giovanni Oleastro—
2Fransisco RomeroLEFT_BACKFreshmanRutherford (Rutherford)
3Martin CzovekSophomoreGarfield (Garfield)
4Matthew ZarragaDSophomoreBergenfield (Bergenfield)
5Gabe TahirajDSophomore—
6Aleksandre AgladzeFreshmanNorth Arlington (North Arlington)
7Alpha BahFreshmanSouth Hackensack (St. Benedict's Prep)
8Angel Louvart De PontlevoyeMSophomoreParis, France (Saint Denis)
9Onur CanSTRIKERSophomoreTurkey
10Andre Santana YoonSophomoreManaus (Colegio La Salle)
11Samuel ChevereSophomoreBergenfield (Bergenfield)
12Cristian PerezSophomoreBergenfield (Bergenfield HS)
13Nicholas BetancourthRIGHT_BACKSophomoreLodi (Lodi)
14Daniel LinSophomoreHillsdale (Pascack Valley)
15Jorge VelecelaMFreshmanHackensack (Hackensack)
16Issac ObesoSophomore—
17Leland GonzalezFFreshmanGarfield (Garfield HS)
18Ethan Blekher—
19Justin RivadeneyraMFreshmanKearny (Kearny)
20Jonathan PinillaMFreshmanBergenfield (Bergenfield)
21Nico OrtizSophomoreLittle Ferry (Ridgefield Park)
22Simon DesossaFreshmanClifton (Clifton HS)
23Julius Mesa—
24Ivan Pasternak—
25Johannes AlvarezMFreshmanGarfield (Garfield)
27Keiver GalvisFreshmanGarfield (Garfield)
29Brayan MedinaMSophomorePalisades Park (Palisades Park)
36Emmanuel Luna HernandezMFreshmanPaterson (Manchester Regional)
37Alex Trujillo—
99Deniz BektasGKFreshman—

Recent results

W2–0
vs Middlesex College
2026-10-17
W8–0
vs Rockland Community College
2026-10-15
W8–0
vs Montgomery County Community College
2026-10-13
W7–0
at RCSJ - Cumberland
2026-10-10
W6–1
vs County College of Morris
2026-10-06
W4–0
vs Northampton Community College
2026-10-03

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is Bergen Community College Men's soccer?

Bergen Community College competes in NJCAA Division III.

Where is Bergen Community College?

Bergen Community College is in Paramus, New Jersey.

Is Bergen Community College public or private?

Bergen Community College is a public school.

How many players are on the Bergen Community College Men's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 Bergen Community College Men's soccer roster has 31 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.