COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Men's Soccer › Minnesota › Minn.-Morris

Minn.-Morris crest
Men's Soccer  ·  NCAA Division III

Minn.-Morris

Morris, Minnesota
UmacPublic
9-5-3
Record
53%
Win rate
21
Goals for
27
Goals against
52
Players
Last 5WWWWL

About the programme

Minn.-Morris fields a Men's soccer programme in NCAA Division III, in the Umac. The school is in Morris, Minnesota, a public institution with 1,020 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 52 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day.

See the women’s programme at Minn.-Morris →

2026-27 roster

52 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
1Dutch Bullock
6'2"
GKSophomoreGrand Junction, Colo. (Grand Junction)
2Brett Bartkowicz
5'10"
FJuniorMound, Minn. (Mound Westonka)
3Cade Simonson
6'3"
DSeniorChamplin, Minn. (Champlin Park)
4Andreas Garcia
5'7"
MSeniorBuffalo, Minn. (Buffalo)
5Azariah Zappetta
5'11"
MJuniorNew Richmond, Wis. (New Richmond)
6Diego Rico
5'6"
MSanta Barbara, Calif. (San Marcos)
7Jake Anargyros
6'1"
FSophomoreAurora, Ill. (Metea Valley)
8Carter Kockler
5'8"
MSophomoreWaite Park, Minn. (Apollo)
9Luis Mendez
5'7"
FGrand Junction, Colo. (Grand Junction)
10Jean-Patrick Koko
5'6"
FSophomoreHiré, Ivory Coast (Stillwater)
11Eliot Keffer
6'0"
MIDFIELDERJuniorRoseville, Minn. (Roseville Area)
12Max Kappelmann
6'4"
DLakeville, Minn.
13Karson Busch
5'10"
MJuniorLaramie, Wyo. (Laramie)
14Patrick Bednarczyk
6'1"
MWatertown, S.D. (Watertown)
14Patrick Bendarcyk—
15Brayden Rock
5'10"
MSeniorDuluth, Minn. (Denfeld)
16Theo Bubser
5'10"
FJuniorMinneapolis, Minn. (Edison)
17Tyler Coudron
6'0"
DEFENDERJuniorElk River, Minn. (Elk River)
18Mason Seefeld
6'1"
MIDFIELDERBismarck, N.D. (Bismarck)
19Keenan McCall
5'9"
MidfielderSeniorSaint Paul, Minn. (Harding)
19Kennan MccallMIDFIELDER—
20Angel "Bam" Perez Leon
5'6"
MGrand Junction, Colo. (Grand Junction)
21Wilbur Reed
6'0"
MLos Angeles,Calif. (King Drew Medical Magnet)
23Chann Piseth
5'10"
DSeniorBurnsville, Minn. (Lakeville South)
24Burke Sheppard
5'8"
MSeniorOverland Park, Kan. (Olathe East)
25Evan Karki
6'1"
DShakopee, Minn. (Shakopee)
26Charlie Adams
6'3"
FOtsego, Minn. (Rogers)
27Austin Carpenter
5'10"
DEFENDERSophomoreCambridge, Minn. (Cambridge Isanti)
28Jackson O'Brien
5'11"
FSophomoreRochester, Minn. (John Marshall)
30Rizal Agaton-Howes
5'6"
MSophomoreFond Du Lac, Minn. (Cloquet)
31Jayson Belland
6'0"
DEFENDERFy.
32Adom Lassey
6'1"
DEFENDERFairbanks, Alaska (West Valley)
33Andrew Miller
5'11"
GKWheat Ridge, Colo. (Wheat Ridge)
34Grady White
5'7"
MIDFIELDERPort Townsend, Wash. (PTHS)
35Nehemiah Zappetta
5'11"
DSophomoreNew Richmond, Wis. (New Richmond)
36Miles RobinsonDEFENDERSt. Paul, Minn. (Highland Park Senior)
37Mackenzie Amoako
6'2"
FORWARDSeniorSt. Michael, Minn. (St. Michael-Albertville)
39Justin Page
5'4"
FSophomoreWoodbury, Minn. (Woodbury)
40Carlos Marotto
5'6"
DEFENDERLas Vegas, Nev. (Southeast Career Technical Academy)
41Kutemwa Banda
5'8"
MIDFIELDERLusaka, Zambia (David Kaunda National STEM Secondary school)
42Asher Faatz
6'0"
FBuffalo, Minn. (Spectrum)
43Keebtxuj XiongMIDFIELDERMenomonie, Wis. (Menomonie)
45Logan Garcia
5'8"
DShakopee, Minn. (Shakopee)
46Logan Moche
6'0"
DCottage Grove, Minn. (Math and Science Academy)
47Lucas Sprague
6'2"
DBremerton, Wash. (Bremerton)
48Rj Cadiente Jr.MIDFIELDERKetchikan, Alaska
49Andrew LofstromMidfielder/ForwardFy.
50Haider Merchant
5'9"
MIDFIELDERMumbai, India (Mithibai College)
54Benjamin Lindow
5'6"
DEFENDERRichfield, Minn. (Richfield)
55Peyton Green
5'9"
GKRogers, Minn. (Rogers)
58Ethan HeibergDEFENDER—
66Zander Kuhfeld
5'9"
GKAberdeen, S.D. (Aberdeen Central)

Recent results

L0–3
at Wis.-Superior
2026-10-24
W2–1
vs Bethany Lutheran
2026-10-20
W1–0
at St. Scholastica
2026-10-18
W1–0
at Crown (MN)
2026-10-13
W2–1
at Martin Luther
2026-10-10
W3–0
vs Crown (MN)
2026-10-06

Coaching staff

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is Minn.-Morris Men's soccer?

Minn.-Morris competes in NCAA Division III, in the Umac.

Where is Minn.-Morris?

Minn.-Morris is in Morris, Minnesota.

Is Minn.-Morris public or private?

Minn.-Morris is a public school.

How many players are on the Minn.-Morris Men's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 Minn.-Morris Men's soccer roster has 52 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Who are the Minn.-Morris Men's soccer coaches?

Blake Ordell (Head Coach), Dimitri Sofias (Assistant Coach).

Other programmes

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.