COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Men's Soccer › Florida › West Florida

West Florida crest
Men's Soccer  ·  NCAA Division I

West Florida

Pensacola, Florida
ASUNPublic
3-7-1
Record
27%
Win rate
11
Goals for
19
Goals against
30
Players
Last 5LWLLW

About the programme

West Florida fields a Men's soccer programme in NCAA Division I, in the ASUN. The school is in Pensacola, Florida, a public institution with 14,371 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 30 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day.

See the women’s programme at West Florida →

2026-27 roster

30 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
1Tomas Valles Gilbert
6-1
GKSeniorSantiago, Chile (C-DAR Chile)
2Pedro Henrique Cidade Santos
6-0
DJuniorSete Lagoas, Brazil (International School)
4Jack Hudson
6-3
DJuniorDelafield, WI (Arrowhead High School)
5Jonas Grauer
6-2
DSophomoreCologne, Germany (Universal School)
6Andrey Gentil
5-10
DJuniorSao Paulo, Brazil (Objectivo)
7Matheus Camargo
5-9
FSeniorSao Paulo, Brazil (Universal School)
8Rafael Esteves
5-10
MSeniorSao Paulo, Brazil
9Tobias Gjesdahl
5-8
FFreshmanBergen, Norway (International School)
10Adrian Rodriguez
5-6
MSeniorMadrid, Spain (Universal School)
11Jip van den Essen
6-0
FSeniorVoorschoten, Netherlands (International School)
12Cole Anderson
5-8
DFreshmanNeptune Beach, FL (Providence School)
13Kyle Hunnicutt
5-11
FJuniorPensacola, FL (Booker T Washington)
14Ismael Castillo
5-9
FSeniorFairhope, AL (Fairhope High School)
15Felipe Lawall
6-0
MSophomorePensacola, FL (Booker T Washington HS)
16Flynn Halsor
5-10
MJuniorGolden, CO (Golden High School)
17Nikolas Rodriguez Alzate
5-11
MJuniorPereira, Colombia (Universal School)
18Will Rose
6-0
FSeniorMemphis, TN (Christian Brothers High School)
19Sawyer Simkins
5-9
DFreshmanPascagoula, MS (Lake Mary High School)
20Nicolas Suarez
6-0
MFreshmanThe Woodlands, TX (Woodlands High School The)
22Chase Haskins
5-11
FSeniorArlington, TN (Arlington)
23Richard Llanes
6-1
DJuniorWest Palm Beach, FL (Shattuck-saint Marys School)
24Dane Christiansen
6-0
MDJuniorOrlando, FL (Edgewater)
25Caleb Moss
6-1
FFreshmanFranklin, WI (Franklin High School)
26Miller Thorsen
5-9
DSeniorPensacola, FL (Pensacola Catholic High School)
27Winston Weibel
6-0
DFreshmanOrlando, FL (Bishop Moore High School)
28Jake Ticknor
6-2
DSophomoreSanta Rosa Beach, FL (Niceville High School)
30Noah Brown
6-2
GKSophomoreTinley Park, IL (Lincoln-way East High School)
31Ian Timberlake
6-2
GKFreshmanLargo, FL (Largo High School)
32John-Michael Guidroz
6-1
GKSeniorPensacola, FL (Booker T. Washington)
33João Ribero
6-3
DJuniorTaubate, Brazil (Universal School)

Recent results

W1–0
at Lipscomb
2026-10-17
L0–1
at Queens (NC)
2026-10-03
L0–2
at North Carolina
2026-09-30
W3–2
vs Bellarmine
2026-09-26
L1–3
at North Florida
2026-09-19
L0–2
at Stetson
2026-09-12

Coaching staff

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is West Florida Men's soccer?

West Florida competes in NCAA Division I, in the ASUN.

Where is West Florida?

West Florida is in Pensacola, Florida.

Is West Florida public or private?

West Florida is a public school.

How many players are on the West Florida Men's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 West Florida Men's soccer roster has 30 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Who are the West Florida Men's soccer coaches?

Bill Elliott (Head Coach), Alex Guyer (Assistant Coach), Felipe Lawall (Assistant Coach), Keegan Lynch (Graduate Assistant).

Other programmes

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.