COLLEGE SOCCER HQ For coachesFor players

Home › Colleges › Men's Soccer › California › Pomona-Pitzer

Pomona-Pitzer crest
Men's Soccer  ·  NCAA Division III

Pomona-Pitzer

Claremont, California
SciacPrivate
8-7-1
Record
50%
Win rate
21
Goals for
17
Goals against
34
Players
Last 5LLLWW

About the programme

Pomona-Pitzer fields a Men's soccer programme in NCAA Division III, in the Sciac. The school is in Claremont, California, a private institution with 1,664 undergraduates. The 2026-27 squad has 34 players. College Soccer HQ holds the full roster, results and every player's stats, read from the college's own pages and updated every day.

See the women’s programme at Pomona-Pitzer →

2026-27 roster

34 players
#PlayerPosYearHometown
2Keisho UchidaD—
3Sammy FahamMIDFIELDER—
4Gabe AncajasDEFENDER—
5Jedi ScottD—
6Townes RichardsonM—
7Andy XiaoM—
8Guy FuchsM—
9Oak JarvisMIDFIELDER—
10Mikel MackeyM—
11Enzo Dal BoM—
12Mori MillerM—
13Aidan MaclennanM—
15Eli BoothM—
16Jiha ChoiFORWARD—
17Blake HartfelderF—
18Khalab BlagburnM—
19Ryo KasaiF—
20Kieran VeloriaM—
21Aidan Lopez DavisF—
22Seb Lee JaraD—
23Charles LeonardD—
24Sean LeeM—
25William RiesM—
26Elias Inouye—
27Quinn RiceD—
28Nolan ToddM—
29Charles DorionD—
30Nicolas BeeD—
31Nate McglincheyM—
32Toli Halloran SteinerDEFENDER—
33Gus ColvinD—
34Joshua GoldhaberGK—
35Gavin HoneyGK—
36Jack ShepherdGK—

Recent results

W2–1
vs Redlands
2026-10-24
W1–0
at Chapman
2026-10-17
L0–2
vs La Verne
2026-10-14
L0–2
vs Chapman
2026-10-10
L0–3
at Redlands
2026-10-07
W2–0
vs Whittier
2026-10-03

Coaching staff

Where it is

Frequently asked

What division is Pomona-Pitzer Men's soccer?

Pomona-Pitzer competes in NCAA Division III, in the Sciac.

Where is Pomona-Pitzer?

Pomona-Pitzer is in Claremont, California.

Is Pomona-Pitzer public or private?

Pomona-Pitzer is a private school.

How many players are on the Pomona-Pitzer Men's soccer roster?

The 2026-27 Pomona-Pitzer Men's soccer roster has 34 players. College Soccer HQ lists every one, with their position, class year and hometown.

Who are the Pomona-Pitzer Men's soccer coaches?

Clint Moore (Head Coach), Jen Clark (Assistant Coach), Jorge Guillen Lopez (Assistant Coach).

Other programmes

Roster, results and stats are read every day from each college’s own published pages.  ·  College Soccer HQ, run by SRUSA.